Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Thursday, August 10th
12:00 AM

NORSAT-2: Enabling Advanced Maritime Communication with VDES

Laura M. Bradbury, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Dumitru Diaconu, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Simon Molgat Laurin, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Clement Ma, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Alex Beattie, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Ivar Spydevold, Statsat AS
Hans Haugli, Space Norway AS
Robert Zee, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute of Aerospace Studies
Jon Harr, Norwegian Space Centre
Frank Udnaes, Norwegian Space Centre

12:00 AM

11:30 AM

SSIVP: Spacecraft Supercomputing Experiment for STP-H6

Sebastian Sabogal, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Patrick Gauvin, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Brad Shea, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Daniel Sabogal, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Antony Gillette, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Christopher Wilson, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Alan George, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Gary Crum, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Ansel Barchowsky, NSF Center of High-Performance Reconfigurable Computing (CHREC) - University of Pittsburgh
Tom Flatley, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

The Scintillation Prediction Observations Research Task (SPORT): An International Science Mission using a CubeSat

James Spann, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Charles Swenson, Utah State University
Otavio Durao, INPE
Luis Loures, Instituto Technologico de Aeronautica
Rod Heelis, University of Texas Dallas
Rebecca Bishop, The Aerospace Corporation
Guan Le, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mangalathayil Abdu, Instituto Technologico de Aeronautica
Linda Krause, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Craig "Ghee" Fry, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Joseph Casas, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Shelia Nash-Stevenson, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Eric Eberly, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Clezio Denardini, INPE
Polinaya Muralikrishana, INPE
Joaquim Costa, INPE
Marcelo Banik de Padua, INPE
Cristiano Wrasse, INPE
Lidia Shibuya, Instituto Technologico de Aeronautica
Bryan Mesmer, UAH

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

Iodine Small Satellite Propulsion Demonstration - iSAT

MAJ Jehle, US Army Space and Missile Defense Command/ NASA Marshal Space Flight Center
Alexander L., US Army Space and Missile Defense Command/ NASA Marshal Space Flight Center

12:00 PM

12:15 PM

The Low-Latitude Ionosphere/Thermosphere Enhancements in Density (LLITED) Mission

Rebecca Bishop, The Aerospace Corporation
James Clemmons, The Aerospace Corporation
Arah Barjatya, Embry - Riddle Aeronautical University
Richard Walterscheid, The Aerospace Corporation

12:15 PM