Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2018
Monday, August 6th
4:30 PM

TARANIS: Myriade Small Satellite for TLE Observation, 8 Instruments Challenge.

Pierre Spizzi, CNES

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

CeREs: The Compact Radiation Belt Explorer

Shrikanth Kanekal, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
John Lucas, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

Validating an Entangled Photon Light Source in Space with the SpooQy-1 CubeSat

Xueliang Bai, National University of Singapore
Robert Bedington, National University of Singapore
Karthik Ilangovan, National University of Singapore
Hong Nguyen, National University of Singapore
Rakhitha Chandrasekara, National University of Singapore
Alexander Lohrmann, National University of Singapore
Aitor Zafra, National University of Singapore
Tanvirul Islam, National University of Singapore

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

SSO-A: The First Large Commercial Dedicated Rideshare Mission

Scott Schoneman, Spaceflight Industries
Jeff Roberts, Spaceflight Industries
Adam Hadaller, Spaceflight Industries
Tony Frego, Spaceflight Industries
Kristen Smithson, Spaceflight Industries
Eric Lund, Spaceflight Industries

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

New Capabilities for All-Weather Microwave Atmospheric Sensing Using CubeSats and Constellations

Bill Blackwell, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

5:30 PM

Tuesday, August 7th
12:00 AM

Making the Invisible Visible: Precision RF-Emitter Geolocation from Space by the HawkEye 360 Pathfinder Mission

Karan Sarda, Space Flight Laboratory
Dan CaJacob, HawkEye 360
Nathan Orr, Deep Space Industries
Robert Zee, Space Flight Laboratory

12:00 AM

Watching the World Go By

Alex Da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Nimal Navarathinam, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Rachel Bird, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Andrew Cawthome, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Luis Gomes, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Simon Prasad, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Liam Sills, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.

12:00 AM