Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2019
Sunday, August 4th
12:00 AM

AERO & VISTA: Demonstrating HF Radio Interferometry with Vector Sensors

Frank D. Lind, MIT Haystack Observatory
Philip J. Erickson, MIT Haystack Observatory
Michael Hecht, MIT Haystack Observatory
Mary Knapp, MIT Haystack Observatory
Geoffrey Crew, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Ryan Volz, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
John Swoboda, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Frank Robey, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Mark Silver, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Alan J. Fenn, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Benjamin Malphrus, Morehead State University
Kerri Cahoy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

The CaNOP CubeSat Mission

Andrew Santangelo, sci_Zone, Inc.
Kevin Crosby, Carthage College

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

8:30 AM

The Lunar Polar Hydrogen Mapper (LunaH-Map) Mission

Craig Hardgrove, Arizona State University
Joe DuBois, Arizona State University
Lena Heffern, Arizona State University
Ernest Cisneros, Arizona State University
James Bell, Arizona State University
Teri Crain, Arizona State University
Richard Star, Catholic University of America
Thomas Prettyman, Planetary Science Institute
Igor Lazbin, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Bob Roebuck, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Nathaniel Struebel, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Ethan Clark, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Derek Nelson, KinetX Aerospace
Jeremy Bauman, KinetX Aerospace
Bobby Williams, KinetX Aerospace
Michael Tsay, Busek Company Inc
Joshua Model, Busek Company Inc
Pete Hruby, Busek Company Inc
Alessandra Babuscia, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Steve Stem, Blue Canyon Technologies
Devon Sanders, Blue Canyon Technologies
Elliot Hegel, Blue Canyon Technologies
Mitchell Wiens, MMA Designs, LLC
Sean Parlapiano, MMA Designs, LLC
Patrick Hailey, Qwaltec
Tyler O'Brien, Qwaltec
Katherine Mesick, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dan Coupland, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

Eye-Sat: A 3U Student CubeSat from CNES Packed with Technology

Fabien Apper, ISAE (Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace)
Antoine Ressouche, ISAE (Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace)
Nicolas Humeau, ISAE (Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace)
Matthieu Vuillemin, ISAE (Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace)
Alain Gaboriaud, CNES (Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales)
Frédérick Viaud, CNES (Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales)
Mathilda Couture, IRAP (Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie)

Utah State University, Logan, UT

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

AQT-D: Demonstration of the Water Resistojet Propulsion System by the ISS-Deployed CubeSat

Jun Asakawa, The University of Tokyo
Kazuya Yaginuma, The University of Tokyo
Yoshihiro Tsuruda, The University of Tokyo
Hiroyuki Koizumi, The University of Tokyo
Yuichi Nakagawa, The University of Tokyo
Kota Kakihara, The University of Tokyo
Kanta Yanagida, The University of Tokyo
Yoshihide Aoyanagi, The University of Tokyo
Takeshi Matsumoto, The University of Tokyo
Shuhei Matsushita, The University of Tokyo
Yusuke Murata, The University of Tokyo
Mikihiro Ikura, The University of Tokyo

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

Solar System Exploration Sciences by EQUULEUS on SLS EM-1 and Science Instruments Development Status

Satoshi Ikari, The University of Tokyo
Masahiro Fujiwara, The University of Tokyo
Hirotaka Kondo, The University of Tokyo
Shuhei Matsushita, The University of Tokyo
Ichiro Yoshikawa, The University of Tokyo
Kazuo Yoshioka, The University of Tokyo
Reina Hikida, The University of Tokyo
Yosuke Kawabata, The University of Tokyo
Shintaro Nakajima, The University of Tokyo
Ryu Funase, The University of Tokyo
Masaki Kuwabara, JAXA/Institute of Space and Astronautical Science
Hajime Yano, JAXA/Institute of Space and Astronautical Science
Kota Miyoshi, JAXA/Institute of Space and Astronautical Science
Tatsuaki Hashimoto, JAXA/Institute of Space and Astronautical Science
Shinsuke Abe, Nihon University
Ryota Fuse, Nihon University
Yosuke Masuda, Nihon University
Shosaku Harima, Nihon University
Masahisa Yanagisawa, The University of Electro-Communications
Kenji Yamamoto, The University of Electro-Communications
Ryuji Shimada, The University of Electro-Communications
Takayuki Hirai, Chiba Institute of Technology
Haruki Nakano, Hosei University
Kosuke Kando, Hosei University
Kazuyoshi Arai, Hosei University
Masayuki Fujii, FAM Science
David Veysset, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Yuchen Sun, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Steven Kooi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Keith Nelson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

The Low-Latitude Ionosphere/Thermosphere Enhancements in Density (LLITED) Mission

Rebecca L. Bishop, The Aerospace Corporation
Richard Walterscheid, The Aerospace Corporation
James Clemmons, University of New Hampshire
Aroh Barjatya, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Liam O. Gunter, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:30 AM

9:45 AM

Small Satellite Missions for Planetary Science

Carolyn R. Mercer, NASA Glenn Research Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:45 AM