Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2019
Sunday, August 4th
1:45 PM

Overview of Project SPATIUM – Space Precision Atomic-clock Timing Utility Mission

Chee Lap Chow, Nanyang Technological University
Ying Zhang, Nanyang Technological University
Man Siu Tse, Nanyang Technological University
King Ho Holden Li, Nanyang Technological University
Kateryna Aheieva, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Rahmi Rahmatillah, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Ryotaro Ninagawa, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Ibukun Owulatobi Adebolu, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Sangkyun Kim, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Yuta Kakimoto, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Takashi Yamauchi, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Hirokazu Masui, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Mengu Cho, Kyushu Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

1:45 PM

2:00 PM

NEUTRON-1 Mission: Low Earth Orbit Neutron Flux Detection and COSMOS Mission Operations Technology Demonstration

Miguel A. Nunes, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Lloyd French, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Peter A. J. Englert, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Eric Pilger, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Lance Yoneshige, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Isaac Rodrigues, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Yosef Ben Gershom, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Amber Imai-Hong, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Kasey Hagi, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Craig Opie, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Luke P. Flynn, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology
Craig Hardgrove, Arizona State University
Bob Roebuck, Arizona State University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

The Spectral Ocean Color Imager (SPOC) – An Adjustable Multispectral Imager

David L. Cotten, University of Georgia
Nicholas Neel, University of Georgia
Deepak Mishra, University of Georgia
Marguerite Madden, University of Georgia
Caleb Adams, University of Georgia
Susanne Ullrich, University of Georgia
Adrian Burd, University of Georgia
Malcolm Adams, University of Georgia
Kaitlyn Summey, University of Georgia
Casper Versteeg, University of Georgia
Jackson Parker, University of Georgia
Fred Beyette, University of Georgia

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

6U CubeSat for Ultraviolet Time-Domain Astronomy

Yoichi Yatsu, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Nobuyuki Kawai, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Shrinivas Kulkarni, California Institute of Technology
Saburo Matunaga, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Kiyona Miyamoto, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Kenichi Sasaki, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Hiroki Ando, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Tsuyoshi Nakashima, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Virtual Telescope for X-Ray Observations

Kyle Rankin, New Mexico State University
Steven Stochaj, New Mexico State University
John Krizmanic, University of Maryland
Neerav Shah, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Asal Naseri, Space Dynamics Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

Damping And Vibrations Experiment (DAVE): On-Orbit Performance of a CubeSat Particle Damper

Michael A. Fernandez, California Polytechnic State University
Grigory J. Heaton, California Polytechnic State University
David Pignatelli, California Polytechnic State University
John M. Bellardo, California Polytechnic State University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:00 PM