Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2019
Thursday, August 8th
8:00 AM

A Year in Space for the CubeSat Multispectral Observing System: CUMULOS

Dee W. Pack, The Aerospace Corporation
Christopher M. Coffman, The Aerospace Corporation
John R. Santiago, The Aerospace Corporation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

8:00 AM

8:15 AM

Demonstration of a Heterogeneous Satellite Architecture During RIMPAC 2018

David Lingard, Defence Science & Technology Group
Michael Newton, Defence Science & Technology Group
Paul Durrand, Defence Science & Technology Group
Terence Wong, Defence Science & Technology Group
Monique Hollick, Defence Science & Technology Group
John Weaver, Defence R&D Canada
Pierre Lamontagne, Defence R&D Canada
Jeff Secker, Defence R&D Canada
Sacha Nandlall, Defence R&D Canada
Dany Dessureault, Defence R&D Canada
Jean Roy, Defence R&D Canada
Andreas Paape, Federal Office of Bundeswehr Equipment
Frank Schaefer, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Max Gulde, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Clemens Horch, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Sean Murphy, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Thomas Enstone, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Chiara Toglia, Thales Alenia Space
Lt. Kol Bernard Buijs, Royal Netherlands Air Force
Arnaud van Kleef, Royal Netherlands Aerospace Centre
Roland Vroeijenstijn, Royal Netherlands Aerospace Centre
Øyvind Kinden Lensjø, Norwegian Defense Research Establishment
Ben Seibert, Air Force Research Laboratory
David Voss, Air Force Research Laboratory
Scott Clawson, Space Dynamics Laboratory
Martin Lindsey, United States Pacific Command
Sennen Peña, Space Dynamics Laboratory
Scott Clawson, Space Dynamics Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

8:15 AM

8:45 AM

Seeker 1.0: Prototype Robotic Free Flying Inspector Mission Overview

Brian Banker, NASA Johnson Space Center
Scott Askew, NASA Johnson Space Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

SRI International's CubeSat Identification Tag (CUBIT): System Architecture and Test Results from Two On-Orbit Demonstrations

Samson Phan, SRI International

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

Remove Debris Mission: In-orbit Operations

Guglielmo S. Aglietti, Surrey Space Centre
Ben Taylor, Surrey Space Centre
Simon Fellowes, Surrey Space Centre
S. Ainley, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
D. Tye, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
C. Cox, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
A. Zarkesh, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
A. Mafficini, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
N. Vinkoff, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
K. Bashford, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Thierry Salmon, Airbus Safran Launchers
Ingo Retat, Airbus Defense & Space
Christopher Burgess, Airbus Defense and Space
Alexander Hall, Airbus Group
Thomas Chabot, Airbus Defense and Space
K. Kanani, Airbus
Aurelien Pisseloup, Airbus Group
Cesar Bernal, Innovative Solutions in Space
Francois Chaumette, Inria
Alexandre Pollini
W. H. Steyn, Stellenbosch University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

Business Under the Clouds

Alex da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Phil Whittaker, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Glen Evans, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Andrew Haslehurst, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Andrew Cawthorne, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.

Utah State University, Logan, UT

9:30 AM