Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2020
Saturday, August 1st
12:00 AM

ArgoMoon: Italian CubeSat Technology to Record the Maiden Flight of SLS Towards the Moon

Simone Simonetti, Argotec
Valerio Di Tana, Argotec
Gabriele Mascetti, Italian Space Agency (ASI)
Simone Pirrotta, Italian Space Agency (ASI)
Edmondo Scorzafava, Italian Space Agency (ASI)

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

CSAC Flight Experiment to Characterize On-Orbit Performance

Yashica Khatri, University of Colorado Boulder
Aaron P. Aboaf, University of Colorado Boulder
Daniel Dowd, University of Colorado Boulder
Christopher Flood, University of Colorado Boulder
Henry Dixon, University of Colorado Boulder
Penina Axelrad, University of Colorado Boulder

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Modeling and Simulation of a Long-Wave Infrared Polarimetric Sensor for Space Object Detection and Characterization

Kevin Pohl, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Jonathan Black, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Jonathan Pitt, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Edward Colbert, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

On-Orbit Polymer Degradation Results from MakerSat-1: First Satellite Designed to be Additively Manufactured in Space

Ben Campbell, Northwest Nazarene University
Connor Nogales, Northwest Nazarene University
Braden Grim, Northwest Nazarene University
Mitch Kamstra, Northwest Nazarene University
Joshua Griffin, Northwest Nazarene University
Stephen Parke, Northwest Nazarene University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Scintillation Observations and Response of The Ionosphere to Electrodynamics (SORTIE) Mission First Light

Erik Stromberg, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Geoff Crowley, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Irfan Azeem, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Chad Fish, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Crystal Frazier, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Adam Reynolds, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Anthony Swenson, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Ted Tash, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Russell Gleason, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Ryan Blay, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Jordan Maxwell, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Virginia Schilling, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Keith Underwood, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Christian Frazier, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Scott Jensen, Atmospheric and Space Technology Research Associates, LLC
Russel Stoneback, University of Texas, Dallas
Rod Heelis, University of Texas, Dallas
Michael Perdue, University of Texas, Dallas
Mark W. Mankey, University of Texas, Dallas
Matthew Depew, University of Texas, Dallas
W. Z. Morgan, University of Texas, Dallas
Cheryl Huang, Air Force Research Laboratory
Patrick Roddy, Air Force Research Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

SmallSat Platform Development for Coast Guard Academy Collaborative Space-Based Research

Royce W. James, US Coast Guard Academy
Richard W. Freeman, US Coast Guard Academy
Lorraine A. Allen, US Coast Guard Academy
Erik Tejero, US Naval Research Laboratory
Brian Kay, US Air Force Institute of Technology
Jin S. Kang, US Naval Academy

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

The NASA Cubesat Missions Flying on Artemis-1

Dawn M. McIntosh, NASA Ames Research Center
John D. Baker, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Joseph A. Matus, NASA Marshall Spaceflight Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM