Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2020
Saturday, August 1st
12:00 AM

BOWIE-M: A Microwave Sounder for Next Generation Operational Weather

Sean Geiger, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Torie Hadel, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.
Todd Pett, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

CIRCE: Coordinated Ionospheric Reconstruction Cubesat Experiment

Alexander P. Agathanggelou, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Gemma D. R. Attrill, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Andrew C. Nicholas, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Graham J. Routledge, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Junayd A. Miah, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Dhiren O. Kataria, University College London
Cathryn N. Mitchell, University of Bath
Robert J. Watson, University of Bath
James Williams, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Tobias Carman, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Alex Fortnam, Defence Science Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Scott A. Budzien, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Kenneth F. Dymond, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Development of a Low-Resource Combined Gamma-Ray and Neutron Spectrometer for Planetary Science

Katherin E. Mesick, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel D. S. Coupland, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kurtis D. Bartlett, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Darrel T. Beckman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Stephen T. West, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Laura C. Stonehill, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Nicholas A. Dallmann, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Steven A. Storms, Los Alamos National Laboratory
William C. Feldman, Planetary Science Institute

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

NovaSAR and SSTL S1-4: SAR and EO Data Fusion

Rebecca Couchman-Crook, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Avyaya Kolhatkar, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Tobie Carman, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Jess Park, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
James Lambert, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Claire Morris, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Sustainable Ozone and Aerosol Measurements from a 6U CubeSat: The Stratospheric Aerosol and Gas Experiment (SAGE) IV Pathfinder

Michael Obland, NASA Langley Research Center
Charles Hill, NASA Langley Research Center
Robert Damadeo, NASA Langley Research Center
John Leckey, NASA Langley Research Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Terahertz Imaging for Space Applications

Wenschel D. Lan, Naval Postgraduate School
Harrison K. English, Naval Postgraduate School
Fabio D. Alves, Naval Postgraduate School
James H. Newman, Naval Postgraduate School

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Thermomechanical design and testing of the Deformable Mirror Demonstration Mission (DeMi) CubeSat

Paula do Vale Pereira, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Bobby Holden, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rachel Morgan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jennifer Gubner, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Thomas J. Murphy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Christian Haughwout, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Gregory Allan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Yinzi Xin, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
William Kammerer, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kerri Cahoy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ewan Douglas, University of Arizona
John Merk, Aurora Flight Sciences
Mark Egan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Gabor Furesz, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM