Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2020
Saturday, August 1st
12:00 AM

A Mission Revived: Lessons Learned from Starshine 4 Re-design, Assembly, Test, and Integration

Ryan Williams, Planetary Systems Corporation
Walter Holemans, Planetary Systems Corporation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

BeaverCube: Coastal Imaging with VIS/LWIR CubeSats

Paula do Vale Pereira, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Madeline Garcia, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Madeleine Schroeder, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Humberto Caldelas, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Charles Lindsay, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Alex Choi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kaila Pfrang, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Amelia Gagnon, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Alex Meredith, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Patrick McKeen, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jim Clark, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Thomas J. Murphy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sheila Baber, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sabrina Khan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Alex Miller, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Gustavo Velez, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Matthew Campbell, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jacob Coray, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jim Koldada, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Tina Tran, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sam Austin, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Alison Louthain, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Tesla Wells, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mohammad Kabir, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ethan Sit, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Christian Haughwout, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kerri Cahoy, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Design and Development of On-orbit Servicing CubeSat-class Satellite

Ansley N. Knight, United States Naval Academy
Trent R. Tetterton, United States Naval Academy
Alec J. Engl, United States Naval Academy
Peter M. Sinkovitz, United States Naval Academy
Bailee J. Ward, United States Naval Academy
Jin S. Kang, United States Naval Academy

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Engineering Model Development of HIBARI: MicroSatellite for Technology Demonstration of Variable-Shape Attitude Control

Kei Watanabe, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Yuhei Kikuya, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Kiyona Miyamoto, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Tsuyoshi Nakashima, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Teruaki Hayashi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Yoichi Okamoto, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Naoki Kawaguchi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Hiroyuki Kobayashi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Soichi Sato, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Shogo Nerome, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Toshihiro Chujo, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Yoichi Yatsu, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Saburo Matunaga, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

Overview of ESA’s Earth Observation upcoming small satellites missions

Massimiliano Pastena, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Michel Tossaint, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Amanda Regan, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Michele Castorina, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Pierre Philippe Mathieu, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Josep Rosello, European Space Agency Directorate of Earth Observation
Antonio Gabriele, Moltek Consultants Ltd,
Nicola Melega, Aurora Technology B.V.

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

The CaNOP Cubesat Mission, Remote Imaging of the Rain Forest And Testing AI Based Identification Tools

Andrew Santangelo, sci_Zone, Inc
Kevin Crosby, Carthage College

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM

The Small Satellite-Based, Imaging X-Ray Polarimeter Explorer (IXPE) Mission

W. D. Deininger, Ball Aerospace
J. Masciarelli, Ball Aerospace
W. Kalinowski, Ball Aerospace
G. Hibbard, Ball Aerospace
J. Wedmore, Ball Aerospace
S. Gray, Ball Aerospace
M. Ferrie, Ball Aerospace
D. Dolan, Ball Aerospace
M. Onizuka, Ball Aerospace
T. Seek, Ball Aerospace
D. Sharma, Ball Aerospace
S. Mitchell, Ball Aerospace
K. Ferrant, Ball Aerospace
C. Boree, Ball Aerospace
S. Antoniak, Ball Aerospace
R. Mize, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
C. Alexander, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
M. Foster, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
S. L. O'Dell, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
B. D. Ramsey, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
F. Santoli, IXPE Italian Team
M. Pinchera, IXPE Italian Team
M. Minuti, IXPE Italian Team
A. Trois, IXPE Italian Team
E. Del Monte, IXPE Italian Team
F. Muleri, IXPE Italian Team

Utah State University, Logan, UT

12:00 AM