Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Tuesday, August 9th
4:30 PM

Active Thermal Control for the Multispectral Earth Sensors (ACMES) Mission

Lucas Anderson, Utah State University
Michael Kirk, Utah State University
Bruno Mattos, Utah State University
Charles Swenson, Utah State University
Chad Fish, Orion Space
Miguel Nunes, Hawaii Space Flight Center
Robin Wright, Hawaii Space Flight Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

Cobalt: The Next Step in Low SWaP-C Optical Terminal Design

Scott E. Palo, Blue Cubed LLC
Ryan Kingsbury, Blue Cubed LLC
Jon C. Twichell, Blue Cubed LLC

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

An Automated Approach to Maneuver Campaign Management for SkySats

Vishnuu Mallik, Planet Labs
Joel Mueting, Planet Labs
Adam Reuter, Planet Labs
Alex Paul, Planet Labs
Lisa McGill, Planet Labs
Bhavi Jagatia, Planet Labs
Vishwa Shah, Planet Labs

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

An Updated Overview of the Satellite Networked Open Ground Stations (SatNOGS) Project

Kevin Croissant, Libre Space Foundation
Dan White, Valparaiso University
Xabier Crespo Álvarez, Libre Space Foundation
Vasileios Adamopoulos, Libre Space Foundation
Cees Bassa, Libre Space Foundation
Redouane Boumghar, Libre Space Foundation
Hugh Brown, Libre Space Foundation
Fredy Damkalis, Libre Space Foundation
Ilias Daradimos, Libre Space Foundation
Patrick Dohmen, Libre Space Foundation
Julien Flawinne, Libre Space Foundation
Jan van Gils, Libre Space Foundation
Mark Jessop, Libre Space Foundation
Nikos Karamolegos, Libre Space Foundation
Eleftherios Kosmas, Libre Space Foundation
Julien Nicolas, Libre Space Foundation
Aris Nikas, Libre Space Foundation
Dimitrios Papadeas, Libre Space Foundation
Pierros Papadeas, Libre Space Foundation
Manthos Papamatthaiou, Libre Space Foundation
Thanos Patsas, Libre Space Foundation
Mixalis Raptakis, Libre Space Foundation
Fabian Schmidt, Libre Space Foundation
Nestoras Sdoukos, Libre Space Foundation
Corey Shields, Libre Space Foundation
Manolis Surligas, Libre Space Foundation
Kostantinos Triantafyllakis, Libre Space Foundation
Nikoletta Triantafyllopoulou, Libre Space Foundation
George Tsagkarelis, Libre Space Foundation
Vasilis Tsiligiannis, Libre Space Foundation
Alexandros Tsourapas, Libre Space Foundation
Giorgos Vardakis, Libre Space Foundation
Agisilaos Zisimatos

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

Development and Deployment of Remotely Operable Optical Communication Terminals

Rudd C. Johnson, The Aerospace Corporation
Josef M. Wicker, The Aerospace Corporation
Andrew Lin, The Aerospace Corporation
Erik C. Dillingham, The Aerospace Corporation
Paul Le, The Aerospace Corporation
Jairo Esquivel, The Aerospace Corporation
John C. Mergo, The Aerospace Corporation
Darren Rowen, The Aerospace Corporation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

On-board Images to Characterize a CubeSat's ADCS

Boris Segret, Observatoire De Paris
Sam Bammens, European Space Agency
Sergio Bras, European Space Agency
Dominik Marszk, European Space Agency
Vasundhara Shiradhonkar, European Space Agency
Vladimir Zelenevskiy, European Space Agency
David Evans, European Space Agency

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM