Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Wednesday, August 10th
1:45 PM

CAPSTONE: A Summary of Flight Operations to Date in the Cislunar Environment

Thomas Gardner, Advanced Space, LLC
Brad Cheetham, Advanced Space, LLC
Jeff Parker, Advanced Space, LLC
Alec Forsman, Advanced Space, LLC
Ethan Kayser, Advanced Space, LLC
Michael Thompson, Advanced Space, LLC
Connor Ott, Advanced Space, LLC
Lauren DeMoudt, Advanced Space, LLC
Matt Bolliger, Advanced Space, LLC
Arlen Kam, Advanced Space, LLC
Keith Thompson, Terran Orbital
Tristan Latchu, Terran Orbital
Rebecca Rogers, Terran Orbital
Brennan Bryant, Stellar Exploration, Inc
Tomas Svitek, Stellar Exploration, Inc

Utah State University, Logan, UT

1:45 PM

2:00 PM

Near Earth Asteroid Scout - Mission Update

Les Johnson, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Erin Betts, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Andrew Heaton, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Clif Jones, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Leslie McNutt, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Matt Pruitt, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Jim Stott, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Darren Wallace, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Rick Wilson, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Julie Castillo-Rogez, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Gregory Lantoine, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Calina Seybold, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Ted Sweetser, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

Multi-Spectral Imaging from LEO: High-Resolution Images and Data from the NAPA-2 Turn-Key Mission

Hugo Brouwer, ISISPACE
George Dimitriadis, ISISPACE
Hong Yang Oei, ISISPACE
Zeger de Groot, ISISPACE
Ferenc Nemeth, ISISPACE
Philip Bouwer, Pinkmatter Solutions
Thinus Prinsloo, Pinkmatter Solutions

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

Remote Sensing Experiments Using the Rogue-alpha,beta CubeSats as a Constellation: High Frame Rate Environmental Observations from Agile, Taskable, Infrared and Visible Sensors in Low Earth Orbit

Dee W. Pack, The Aerospace Corporation
Pradeep Thiyanaratnam, The Aerospace Corporation
Tom Freeze, The Aerospace Corporation
Brian S. Hardy, The Aerospace Corporation
John R. Santiago, The Aerospace Corporation
David Pietrowski, The Aerospace Corporation
Jon C. Mauerhan, The Aerospace Corporation
Patrick D. Johnson, The Aerospace Corporation
Paul F. Zittel, The Aerospace Corporation
Cameron R. Purcell, The Aerospace Corporation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

ANGELS: Opening the Door of the French Newspace

Laurène Gillot, CNES
Dominique Delacroix, CNES
Romain Mathieu, CNES
Christian Rossiquet, CNES
Thibéry Cussac, Kinéis
Dries Caluwaerts, Hemeria
Corinne Fournigault, Syrlinks

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:45 PM

OPS-SAT LEOP and Commissioning: Running a Nanosatellite Project in a Space Agency Context

David Evans, European Space Agency
Georges Labrèche, European Space Agency
Tom Mladenov, European Space Agency
Dominik Marszk, European Space Agency
Vladimir Zelenevskiy, Telespazio Germany GmbH
Vasundhara Shiradhonkar, Terma GmbH

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:45 PM

Reusable Electron: Analysis of Progress Toward the World's First Reusable Commercial Small Rocket

Lars Hoffman, Rocket Lab
Murielle Baker, Rocket Lab
Shane Glynn, Rocket Lab
Matt Darley, Rocket Lab
Peter Beck, Rocket Lab

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:45 PM