Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2015
Tuesday, August 11th
1:45 PM

SENSE: Lessons Learned through Acquisition and On-Orbit Operations

Lyle Abramowitz, The Aerospace Corporation
Capt. John Avrett, Space and Missile Systems Center

1:45 PM

2:00 PM

Smart Communication Satellite (SCS) Project Overview

Jin Jin, Tsinghua University
Kuang Linling, Tsinghua University
Yan Jian, Tsinghua University
Chen Xi, Tsinghua University
Ni Zuyao, Tsinghua University
You Xiaochuan, Tsinghua University
Sun Diqing, Tsinghua University
Lu Jianhua, Tsinghua University

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

LightSail Program Status: One Down, One to Go

Rex Ridenoure, Ecliptic Enterprises Corporation
Riki Munakata, Ecliptic Enterprises Corporation
Alex Diaz, Ecliptic Enterprises Corporation
Stephanie Wong, Ecliptic Enterprises Corporation
Barbara Plante, Boreal Space
Doug Stetson, Space Science and Exploration Consulting Group
Dave Spencer, Georgia Institute of Technology
Justin Foley, California Polytechnic University

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

An Agile Space Paradigm and the Prometheus CubeSat System

Nicholas A. Dallmann, Los Alamos National Lab
Jerry G. Delapp, Los Alamos National Lab
Donald C. Enemark, Los Alamos National Lab
Thomas D. Fairbanks, Los Alamos National Lab
Clifford M. Fortgang, Los Alamos National Lab
David C. Guenther, Los Alamos National Lab
Stephen L. Judd, Los Alamos National Lab
Gayle M. Kestell, Los Alamos National Lab
James E. Lake, Los Alamos National Lab
John P. Martinez, Los Alamos National Lab
Kevin P. McCabe, Los Alamos National Lab
John M. Michel, Los Alamos National Lab
Joseph M. Palmer, Los Alamos National Lab
Mitchell W. Powell, Los Alamos National Lab
Dean A. Prichard, Los Alamos National Lab
Michael C. Proicou, Los Alamos National Lab
Heather M. Quinn, Los Alamos National Lab
Robert S. Reid, Los Alamos National Lab
Edward B. Schaller, Los Alamos National Lab
Daniel N. Seitz, Los Alamos National Lab
Paul S. Stein, Los Alamos National Lab
Steven A. Storms, Los Alamos National Lab
Erica A. Sullivan, Los Alamos National Lab
Justin L. Tripp, Los Alamos National Lab
Adam Warniment, Los Alamos National Lab
Robert M. Wheat, Los Alamos National Lab

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Initial Operation Results of a 50kg-class Deep Space Exploration Micro-Spacecraft PROCYON

Ryu Funase, The University of Tokyo
Takaya Inamori, The University of Tokyo
Satoshi Ikari, The University of Tokyo
Naoya Ozaki, The University of Tokyo
Hiroyuki Koizumi, The University of Tokyo

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

Flight System Technologies Enabling the Twin-CubeSat FIREBIRD-II Scientific Mission

David Klumpar, Montana State University
Larry Springer, Montana State University
Ehson Mosleh, Montana State University
Keith Mashburn, Montana State University
Seth Berardinelli, Montana State University
Adam Gunderson, Montana State University
Matthew Handley, Montana State University
Nicholas Ryhajlo, Montana State University
Harlan Spence, The University of New Hampshire
Sonya Smith, The University of New Hampshire
Jason Legere, The University of New Hampshire
Mark Widholm, The University of New Hampshire
Steven Longworth, The University of New Hampshire
Alex Crew, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Brian Larsen, Los Alamos National Laboratory
J.B. Blake, The Aerospace Corporation
Nicholas Walmsley, Vanguard Space Technologies, Inc.

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

Manfred Memorial Moon Mission (4M): Development, Operations and Results of a Privately Funded Low Cost Lunar Flyby

H.A. Moser, LuxSpace Sarl
G. Ruy, LuxSpace Sarl
K. Schwarzenbarth, LuxSpace Sarl
J.B. Frappé, LuxSpace Sarl
K. Baessler, LuxSpace Sarl
B. Van Schie, LuxSpace Sarl

3:15 PM