Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2018
Monday, August 6th
2:15 PM

Dellingr: Reliability Lessons Learned from On-Orbit

Larry Kepko, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Luis Santos Soto, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Chuck Clagett, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Behnam Azimi, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Dean Chai, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Alan Cudmore, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
James Marshall, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
John Lucas, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

NASA IceCube: CubeSat Demonstration of a Commercial 883-GHz Cloud Radiometer

Jaime Esper, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Dong Wu, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Brian Abresch, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Brooks Flaherty, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Chris Purdy, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
John Hudeck, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Juan Rodriguez, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Ted Daisey, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Remove Debris Mission, From Concept to Orbit

Ben Taylor, Surrey Space Centre
Guglielmo Aglietti, Surrey Space Centre
Simon Fellowes, Surrey Space Centre
Sean Ainley, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
Thierry Salmon, Aribus Safran Launchers
Ingo Retat, Airbus Defense and Space
Christopher Burgess, Airbus Defense and Space
Thomas Chabot, Airbus Defense and Space

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

ORS-5 System Acquisition Successes and Regrets

Shahnaz Punjani, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Heather Bogstie, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Jared Grady, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Mike Hogan, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Eric Moomey, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Robert Zaza, Space and Missiles Systems Center
Lisa Berenberg, The Aerospace Corporation

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

The NASA Optical Communications and Sensor Demonstration Program: Proximity Operations

Darren Rowen, The Aerospace Corporation
Brian Hardy, The Aerospace Corporation
Christopher Coffman, The Aerospace Corporation
David Hinkley, The Aerospace Corporation
Richard Welle, The Aerospace Corporation
Siegfried Janson, The Aerospace Corporation

3:15 PM

Tuesday, August 7th
12:00 AM

Demonstration in Space of a Smart Hyperspectral Imager for Nanosatellites

Marco Esposito, cosine measurement systems
Chris van Dijk, cosine measurement systems
Nathan Vercruyssen, cosine measurement systems
Simon Silvio Conticello, cosine measurement systems
Pierluigi Foglia Manzillo, cosine measurement systems
Rick Koeleman, cosine measurement systems
Bavo Delauré, VITO NV
Iskander Benhadj, VITO NV

12:00 AM

NorSat-1: Enabling High Performance and Multipurpose Microsatellite Missions

Payam Mehradnia, Space Flight Laboratory
Alexander Beattie, Space Flight Laboratory
Daniel Kekez, Space Flight Laboratory
Robert Zee, Space Flight Laboratory
Benjamin Walter, Physikalisch Meteorologisches Observatorium Davos/World Radiation Centre
Silvio Koller, Physikalisch Meteorologisches Observatorium Davos/World Radiation Centre
Daniel Pfiffner, Physikalisch Meteorologisches Observatorium Davos/World Radiation Centre
Wolfgang Finsterle, Physikalisch Meteorologisches Observatorium Davos/World Radiation Centre

12:00 AM

On-Orbit Results and Lessons Learned from the ASTERIA Space Telescope Mission

Matthew Smith, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Amanda Donner, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mary Knapp, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Christopher Pong, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Colin Smith, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jason Luu, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Peter Di Pasquale, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Brian Campuzano, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

12:00 AM