Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Monday, August 8th
2:15 PM

An Ultra-Low Resource Ion Mass Spectrometer for CubeSat Platforms

Carlos A. Maldonado, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Gabriel Wilson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Justin McGlown, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Heidi Morning, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel Arnold, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel Reisenfeld, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Michael Holloway, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

PowerCube: Design and Development of a 100 W Origami-Inspired Deployable Solar Array for NanoSatellites

Antonio Pedivellano, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Thomas Sinn, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Ambre Raharijaona, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Michael Kringer, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Joram Gruber, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Thomas Lund, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Alexander Titz, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Joachim Schmidt, Deployables Cubed GmbH
Diego Garcia, German Orbital Systems GmbH, GOS
Daria Stepanova, German Orbital Systems GmbH, GOS
Tim Kubera, AZUR SPACE Solar Power GmbH
Stefan Titze, Technologie Campus Hutthurm
Mathias Hartmann, Technologie Campus Hutthurm
Bailey Leona Garrett, California Polytechnic State University
Callan Whitney, California Polytechnic State University
Pauline Faure, California Polytechnic State University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:30 PM

3:00 PM

FINIS: New Methane Detector Technology for Point-Source Detection and Leak Rate Measurements

Bruno Mattos, Utah State University
Alan Marchant, Utah State University
Charles Swenson, Utah State University
Michael Kirk, Utah State University
Steve Brezenski, Utah State University
Lucas Anderson, Utah State University
Chad Fish, Orion Space Solutions
John Noto, Orion Space Solutions
Jason Powell, Utah State University
Nicholas Wallace, Utah State University
Mark Schoeberl, Science and Technology Corporation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

HOP Queue: Hyperspectral Onboard Processing Queue Demonstration

Kelly Gresham Davis, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Aditya Kher, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Jathan Biddlecomb, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Dustin Baumgartener, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Mike Tsao, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Mustapha Saad, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Vinay Agarwal, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Kenny Tan, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Margaret Trippe, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
James Ulcickas, Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Bridget Tannian, Spectral Sciences Incorporated
Neil Goldstein, Spectral Sciences Incorporated
Megan Stark, Spectral Sciences Incorporated
Marsha Fox, Spectral Sciences Incorporated

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:15 PM