Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Monday, August 8th
4:30 PM

LICIACube: CubeSat Unique Engineering Challenges on the DART Mission

Kristin Fretz, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Elena Adams, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Lisa Wu, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Betsy Congdon, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Elisabeth Abel, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Dave Myers, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Shelly Conkey, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Geffrey K. Ottman, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab
Simone Simonetti, Argotec

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

Janus: Launch of a NASA SmallSat Mission to Near-Earth Binary Asteroids

Joseph Shoer, Lockheed Martin Space
Joshua B. Hopkins, Lockheed Martin Space
Edward B. Bierhaus, Lockheed Martin Space
Daniel Brack, Lockheed Martin Space
Thomas C. McCaa, Lockheed Martin Space
Kristian Waldorff, Lockheed Martin Space
Jay McMahon, University of Colorado
Daniel Scheeres, University of Colorado
Michael Skeen, Lockheed Martin Space
Susan Linch, Lockheed Martin Space
Michael Stevens, Lockheed Martin Space
Estelle Church, Lockheed Martin Space
Joshua Wood, Lockheed Martin Space

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

The NASA Solar Cruiser Mission - Solar Sail Propulsion Enabling Heliophysics Missions

Les Johnson, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Jason Everett, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
David McKenzie, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Danny Tyler, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Darren Wallace, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Jeff Newmark, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Dana Turse, Redwire Space
Matthew Cannella, Ball Aerospace
Jeff Wilson, NASA George C. Marshall Space Flight Center
Max Feldman, Ball Aerospace

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

GTOSat: Radiation Belt Dynamics from the Inside

John Lucas, NASA Katherine Johnson Independent Verification and Validation Facility
Matthew Grubb, NASA Katherine Johnson Independent Verification and Validation Facility
Justin Morris, NASA Katherine Johnson Independent Verification and Validation Facility
Mark Suder, NASA Katherine Johnson Independent Verification and Validation Facility
Scott Zemerick, NASA Katherine Johnson Independent Verification and Validation Facility
Lauren Blum, Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics
Larry Kepko, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Behnam Azimi, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Charles Claggett, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Alan Cudmore, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jared Espley, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
James Fraction, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jacob Gruesbeck, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Hasnaa Khalifi, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Michael Madden, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Scott Murphy, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
James Odom, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Russel Roder, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Dakotah Rusley, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Luis Santos, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Dave Sheppard, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Mykhaylo Shumko, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Scott Starin, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Eddie Tsui, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Steven West, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
John Valliant, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Christine Gabrielse, The Aerospace Corporation
Susan Crain, The Aerospace Corporation
William Crain, The Aerospace Corporation
William Chavez, The Aerospace Corporation
Geoffrey Maul, The Aerospace Corporation
Pavel Galchenko, NASA Wallops Flight Facility
Ted Daisey, NASA Wallops Flight Facility
Taylor Green, NASA Wallops Flight Facility
Ian Hammer, NASA Wallops Flight Facility
Scott Hesh, NASA Wallops Flight Facility
Laurence Thomson, NASA Langley Research Center
Joel Alexa, NASA Langley Research Center
Sankara Sankaran, NASA Langley Research Center
Drew Turner, John Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

Global Navigation Satellite System Performance in Cislunar Space for Cubesat Form Factors

Warren Soh, York University
Sunil Bisnath, York University
Regina Lee, York University
Peter Keum, York University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

Systems Integration and Test of the Lunar Flashlight Spacecraft

Nathan Cheek, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Collin Gonzalez, The Aerospace Corporation
Phillippe Adell, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
John Baker, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Chad Ryan, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Shannon Statham, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
E. Glenn Lightsey, Georgia Institute of Technology
Celeste R. Smith, Georgia Institute of Technology
Conner Awald, Georgia Tech Research Institute
Jud Ready, Georgia Tech Research Institute

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM

The Experiment for Space Radiation Analysis: Probing the Earth's Radiation Belts Using a CubeSat Platform

Carlos Maldonado, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Martin Kroupa, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jonathan Barney, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Michael Caffrey, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Susan Mendel, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kerry Boyd, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Zachary Miller, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Justin McGlown, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jonathan Deming, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kim Katko, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Markus Hehlen, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Brooke Mosley, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Justin Tripp, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Keith Morgan, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Peter White, Los Alamos National Laboratory
John Michel, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Anthony Nelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Robert Merl, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Michael Holloway, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Heidi Morning, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel Arnold, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ruth Skoug, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Phil Fernandes, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ted Schultz, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Angus Guider, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel Reisenfeld, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Brian Larsen, Los Alamos National Laboratory
John Steinberg, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Erik Krause, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Darrel Beckman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Benigno Sandoval, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Paul Graham, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Zephram Tripp, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bradley Hoose, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kevin Kaufeld, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Rory Scobie, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Joshua Ortner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Elaine Cox, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Quinten Cole, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Thomas Fairbanks, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jeffrey George, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Robert Clanton, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Richard Dutch, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Andrew Kirby, Los Alamos National Laboratory
J. P. Martinez, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Tracy Gambill, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kasidit Subsomboon, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Darren Harvey, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Katherine Alano, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kristina McKeown, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Donathan Ortega, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM

Tweeting From the Moon

Nelly Phillips Offord, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Sophie Bywater, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Alex da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Jonathan Friend, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Charles Cranstoun, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Ben Schwarz, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM