Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Sunday, August 7th
4:15 PM

In-Orbit Demonstration of Propellant-Less Formation Flight with Momentum Exchange of Jointed Multiple CubeSats in the MAGNARO Mission

Takaya Inamori, Nagoya University
Park Ji-Hyun, Nagoya University
Keita Nagai, Nagoya University
Hiroto Tamura, Nagoya University
Gu Xinbo, Nagoya University
Yoshiki Fujita, Nagoya University
Ryusei Yamaguchi, Nagoya University
Takeru Miyamoto, Nagoya University
Daiki Ukita, Nagoya University
Takatomo Osaki, Nagoya Universeity
Yuta Sakaguchi, Nagoya University
Naoya Tamaoki, Nagoya University
Yutaka Yasuda, Nagoya University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:15 PM

4:30 PM

Ut ProSat-1: A Platform for Testing Lightweight Deployable Composite Structures

Derick Whited, Virginia Tech
Nick Angle, Virginia Tech
Gustavo Gargioni, Virginia Tech
Richard F. Gibbons III, Virginia Tech
Rob Engebretson, Virginia Tech
Sheyda Davaria, Virginia Tech
Samantha Kenyon, Virginia Tech
Jonathan Black, Virginia Tech

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

ERNST: Demonstrating Advanced Infrared Detection from a 12U CubeSat

Martin Schimmerohn, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Clemens Horch, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Stephan Busch, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Noah Ledford, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Konstantin Schäfer, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Thorsten Maue, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Mike Weber, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Konstantin Kappe, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Frank Schäfer, Fraunhofer Institute for High-Speed-Dynamics
Caroline Schweitzer, Fraunhofer Institute of Optronic System Technologies and Image Exploitation
Stefan K. Höffgen, Fraunhofer Institute for Technological Trend Analysis
Andreas Paape, Federal Office of Bundeswehr Equipment

Utah State University, Logan, UT

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

Snooping Around: Observation Planning for the Signals of Opportunity P-Band Investigation (SNOOPI)

Justin Mansell, Purdue University
Elisa Rivera, Purdue University
Seho Kim, Purdue University
Benjamin R. Nold, Purdue University
James L. Garrison, Purdue University
Manuel A. Vega, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Juan C. Raymond, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Roger Banting, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Weihang Li, Purdue University
Hasnaa Khalifi, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Rajat Bindlish, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Rashmi Shah, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

Update on the CubeSat Program of the National Science Foundation

Mangala Sharma, National Science Foundation

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

The CANVAS Mission: Quantifying the Very-Low-Frequency Radio Energy Input from the Ground into the Earth's Magnetosphere

Robert A. Marshall, University of Colorado Boulder
Riley A. Reid, University of Colorado Boulder
James M. Cannon, University of Colorado Boulder
Sebastian Wankmueller, University of Colorado Boulder
Paraksh Vankawala, University of Colorado Boulder
Scott Palo, University of Colorado Boulder
David M. Malaspina, University of Colorado Boulder
Thierry Dudok de Wit, Universite d'Orleans
Guillaume Jannet, Universite d'Orleans

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

Binar Space Program: Mission Two Payloads and Operations Plan

Stuart Buchan, Curtin University
Fergus Downey, Curtin University
Benjamin Hartig, Curtin University
Daniel Busan, Curtin University
Jacob Cook, Curtin University
Chelsea Tay, Curtin University
Kyle McMullan, Curtin University
Tristan Ward, Curtin University
Robert Howie, Curtin University
Phil Bland, Curtin University
Jonathan Paxman, Curtin University

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM

Bronco Ember An Edge Computing Acceleration Platform with Computer Vision

Zachary Gaines, Bronco Space
Maximum Wilder-Smith, Bronco Space
Cristian Rodriguez, Bronco Space

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM

ITASAT-2 Mission Overview

Luís Eduardo Vergueiro Loures da Costa, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Tiago Matos, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Lidia Hissae Shibuya Sato, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Ana Carolina Jeronymo, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Victoria de Souza Rodrigues, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Thadeu de Carvalho, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica

Utah State University, Logan, UT

5:45 PM