Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Monday, May 8th
12:00 AM

Analysis of Oxygen-Conserving Delivery Methods

Jason King, University of Utah
Lara Brewer, University of Utah
Soren Hoehne, University of Utah
Joseph Orr, University of Utah

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Bipyrimidine Signatures as a Photoprotective Genome Strategy in G+C-rich Halophilic Archaea

Daniel L. Jones, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Bonnie K. Baxter, Westminster College, Salt Lake City

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

BYU Passive Inspection CubeSats (PICS)

David Long, Brigham Young University
Passive Inspection CubeSat USIP Team, Brigham Young University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Combining Undergraduate Student Curriculum, Research, and Outreach: High Altitude Balloons and Rockets

Eric Davis, Utah Valley University
Russell Garner, Utah Valley University
Ryley Shingleton, Utah Valley University
Brittany Williams, Utah Valley University
Jason Sheetz, Utah Valley University
Kim Nielsen, Utah Valley University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Design of In-Flight Instrumentation to Characterize a Hybrid Thruster

Stephen Whitmore, Utah State University
Hybrid Thrustuer USIP Team, Utah State University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Extracting DNA From Salt: Using PicoGreen To Explore Detection Limits

Joshua Webb, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Luisa Rusta, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Erin Tabish, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Edgar Chavez, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Brett Denney, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Bonnie Baxter, Westminster College, Salt Lake City

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Halophiles and Biogeography

Bex Kemp, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Adam Wolford, Westminster College, Salt Lake City
Bonnie Baxter, Westminster College, Salt Lake City

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

HAPCAD, Prototype for the GASPACS Aeroboom Deployment

Jan J. Sojka, Utah State University
Get Away Special Team, Utah State University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

STEM Summer Camp for K-6 Students at UVU

Bonnie Andersen, Utah Valley University
Cyrill Slezak, Utah Valley University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Survey of Mars South Polar Craters for Subsurface Water Ice

John Armstrong, Weber State University
Michael Hernandez, Weber State University
Mars South Pole Survey Team, Weber State University

Weber State university

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

The Space Survivability Test Chamber

Alexander Souvall, Utah State University
Benjamin Russon, Utah State University
Brian Wood, Utah State University
Gregory Wilson, Utah State University
JR Dennison, Utah State Univesity

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

The Utah Robotic Mining Project

Jonathan Davies, University of Utah
Utah Mining Robotics Team, University of Utah

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Undergraduate Examination of Pollutant Aerosols in Earth's Atmosphere

Matthew Toon, Utah Valley University
Tyler Weenig, Utah Valley University
Zach Collins, Utah Valley University
Fred Davis, Utah Valley University
Christopher Maughan, Utah Valley University
Kyle Strong, Utah Valley University
Kim Nielsen, Utah Valley University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Using Heart Rate Waveform Patterns And Frequency to Detect Postoperative Airway Obstruction

Anh Pham, University of Utah
Lara Brewer, University of Utah

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Utah State University Design, Build, Fly 2016-17

Matthew Nelson, Utah State University
Spencer Wendell, Utah State University

Weber State University

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM