Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2003
Sunday, May 11th
1:00 PM

Space: A National Perspective

Bretton S. F. Alexander, Office of Science and Technology Policy, The White House

1:00 PM

Monday, August 11th
3:00 PM

RASCAL: DARPA’s Solution to Responsive, Affordable, Micro-Satellite Space Access

Preston Carter, Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Owen Brown, Booz Allen Hamilton
Tharen Rice, Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory
Jason Tardy, CENTRA Technology, Inc.

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

The Falcon Launch Vehicle - An Attempt at Making Access to Space More Affordable, Reliable and Pleasant

Elon Musk, Space Exploration Technologies Corporation
Hans Koenigsmann, Space Exploration Technologies Corporation
Gwynne Gurevich, Space Exploration Technologies Corporation

3:15 PM

3:29 PM

Flight Tests of XCOR’s EZ-Rocket and Progress toward a Microgravity and Microspacecraft Launcher

Dan DeLong, XCOR Aerospace, Inc
Joan Horvath, Takeoff Technologies LLC

3:29 PM

3:44 PM

The Inexpensive Injection of Mini-Satellites into GEO

G.M. Webb, Commercial Space Technologies, Ltd
A. Fadeev, Centre for Ground Space Infrastructure Operations
N. Pestmal, Commercial Space Technologies, Ltd

3:44 PM

3:59 PM

A New Space Launch Vehicle: Low Cost Access to Space Using Surplus Peacekeeper ICBM Motors

Scott Schoneman, Orbital Sciences Corporation
Mark Chadwick, Orbital Sciences Corporation
Lou Amorosi, Orbital Sciences Corporation

3:59 PM

4:14 PM

Global Space League Upcoming Ride-Along Opportunities

Joan Horvath, Takeoff Technologies LLC
Charlie Chao, Santa Clara University Robotic Systems Laboratory
Christopher Kitts, Santa Clara University Robotic Systems Laboratory
Jeff Patterson, Global Space League Inc.
Ron Phillips, Digital Radiance Inc.
Rex Ridenoure, Ecliptic Enterprises Corporation
Donna Shirley, Oklahoma Space Industry Development Authority
Randy Stewart, HighShip

4:14 PM

4:29 PM

ExoTerra, a Revolutionary Approach to Space Launch Research and Development

Terrance Yee, ExoTerra

4:29 PM

Tuesday, August 12th
8:30 AM

Affordable Access to Space Using the Russian Dnepr Launch Vehicle: Twists and Turns in the Road to Export Approval and Launch

Dino Lorenzini, SpaceQuest

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

SHERPA: A Flexible, Modular Spacecraft for Orbit Transfer and On-Orbit Operations

Aaron Rogers, AeroAstro, Inc.
Paul Gloyer, AeroAstro, Inc.
Lt. Randall Carlson, Air Force Research Laboratory, AFRL/VSSV
Steven Buckley, Northrop Grumman

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

ESPA from Concept to Flight Hardware

Joseph Maly, CSA Engineering
Paul Wilke, CSA Engineering
Peter Wegner, Air Force Research Laboratory, Space Vehicles Directorate
Lisa Berenberg, Aerospace Corporation, US Air Force Space Test Program
Gregory Sanford, Air Force Research Laboratory

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

Launching Small Satellites on the H-IIA Rocket

Shoichiro Asada, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Naohiko Abe, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Koichi Andoh, AeroAstro Japan Co. Ltd.
Rick Fleeter, AeroAstro, Inc.

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

Responsive, Low-Cost Access to Space with ELVIS — An Expendable Launch Vehicle with Integrated Spacecraft

Richard Van Allen, Microcosm, Inc.
Thomas Bauer, Microcosm, Inc.
Shyama Chakroborty, Microcosm, Inc.
Sonya Collier, University of Southern California
Paul Graven, Microcosm, Inc.
Jane Hansen, HRP Systems
Hans Meissinger, Microcosm, Inc.
James Wertz, Microcosm, Inc.

9:30 AM

9:45 AM

Low-Cost, Reliable Spacelift for Small Satellites using a Peacekeeper ICBM Derived Space Launch Vehicle and Multi Payload Adapters

Major Kenneth Sebek, Rocket Systems Launch Program
Captain Horst Knorreck, Space Launch Branch, Rocket Systems Launch Program
First Lieutenant Mitchell Elson, Rocket Systems Launch Program
Steven Buckley, TRW-RSLP

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

Designing for ESPA: The Challenges of Designing a Spacecraft for a Launch Accommodation Still in Development

Bob Minelli, AeroAstro, Inc.
Steve Haase, AeroAstro, Inc.
Mark Barton, AeroAstro, Inc.
Jay Borges, AeroAstro, Inc.
Clay Hunt, AeroAstro, Inc.
Jon Miller, AeroAstro, Inc.

10:00 AM

10:15 AM

Launching Small Satellites in the Former Soviet Union

G.M. Webb, Commercial Space Technologies

10:15 AM

10:45 AM

New Technology in Space – Is the U.S. Losing Ground?

Brian Horais, Schafer Corporation

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

Affordable Access To Space – Getting There

Maarten Meerman, Surrey Space Centre
Andy Currie, Surrey Space Centre
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Space Centre

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

Practical Microsat Launch Systems: Economics and Technology

Matt Bille, Booz Allen Hamilton
Robyn Kane, MITRE Corp

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Principles for Space Experimentation Success

Perry Ballard, Johnson Space Center

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

JPL University Microsatellite Program

Robert Shotwell, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

Prospects for Affordable Access to Space for Small Payloads, 2003-2012

Jeff Foust, Futron Corporation

12:00 PM

12:15 PM

Modularity as an Enabler for a More Efficient Commercial Small Satellite Program

Jenny Kingston, Cranfield University

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

PCSAT2: Synergy in the Amateur Satellite Service

Bob Bruninga, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
C. Otero, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
H. Evans, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
T. Kolwicz, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
M. Silver, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
E. Henry, US Naval Academy Satellite Lab
D. Jones, US naval Academy Satellite Lab

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

XSS-10 Micro-Satellite Flight Demonstration Program

Thomas Davis, Air Force Research Laboratory
Major Tammy Baker, Air Force Research Laboratory
Timothy Belchak, Jackson and Tull
William Larsen, Boeing Rocketdyne

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

Orbital Express Space Operations Architecture Program

James Shoemaker, Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Melissa Wright, SRS Technologies
Sanjivan Sivapiragasam, SRS Technologies

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

The Development of a Family of Resistojet Thruster Propulsion Systems for Small Spacecraft

Dave Gibbon, Surrey Space Centre
Adam Baker, Surrey Space Centre
Ian Coxhill, Surrey Space Centre
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Space Centre

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

The Bandit: An Automated Vision-Navigated Inspector Spacecraft

Michael Swartwout, Washington University in St. Louis
Jared Macke, Washington University in St. Louis
Keith Bennett, Washington University in St. Louis
William Smart, Washington University in St. Louis

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

A Small Satellite Concept for On-Orbit Servicing of Spacecraft

Pat Malaviarachchi, MD Robotics
Timothy Reedman, MD Robotics
Andrew Allen, MD Robotics
Doug Sinclair, Sinclair Interplanetary

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

AeroAstro’s Escort – A Microsatellite for On-Orbit Inspection of Space Assets

Aaron Jacobovits, AeroAstro, Inc.
Thomas Vaneck, AeroAstro Inc.

3:30 PM

3:45 PM

Flight Results from a Novel Magnetic Actuator on the LatinSat Spacecraft

Doug Sinclair, Sinclair Interplanetary
Chris Damaren, University of Toronto

3:45 PM

4:14 PM

Benchmarking the Small Satellite Industry – Identifying Emerging Trends to Increase Access to Space

Amanda Vaughn, Utah State University
Todd Mosher, Utah State University

4:14 PM

4:29 PM

Upper Atmospheric Densities Derived From Starshine Spacecraft Orbits

R.G. Moore
J. Lean, Naval Research Laboratory
J.M. Picone, Naval Research Laboratory
S. Knowles, Raytheon Company
A. Hedin, Naval Research Laboratory
J. Emmert, Naval Research Laboratory

4:29 PM

4:45 PM

CHIPS: A NASA University Explorer Astronomy Mission

Ellen Taylor, DesignNet Engineering Group
Mark Hurwitz, University of California, Berkeley
Will Marchant, University of California, Berkeley
Michael Sholl, University of California, Berkeley
Simon Dawson, SpaceDev, Inc
Jeff Janicik, SpaceDev, Inc
Jonathan Wolff, SpaceDev, Inc

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

JASON 1 : Lessons Learned from the Development and 1,5 Year in Orbit

Thierry Lafon, Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

FedSat Launch and Operations

Stephen Russell, VIPAC Engineers and Scientists Ltd

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

Adaptability of a Catalog Spacecraft Bus to Diverse Science Missions

Edward Belte, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
Steven Thompson, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
Dominick Conte, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
John Jordan, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
Albert Lepore, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
Kendall Nii, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
David Olschansky, Spectrum Astro, Inc.
John Sutila, Spectrum Astro, Inc.

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

ALSAT-1 First Year in Orbit

John Cooksley, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Alex da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Paul Stephens, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Lee Boland, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Susan Jason, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Wei Sun, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.

5:45 PM

Wednesday, August 13th
8:30 AM

An Affordable, Low-Risk Approach to Launching Research Spacecraft as Tertiary Payloads

Freddy Pranajaya, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies
Robert Zee, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies
Per Lundahl Thomsen, Danish Space Research Institute
Mogens Blanke, Technical University of Denmark
Rafael Wisniewski, Aalborg University
Lewis Franklin, QuakeFinder LLC
Jordi Puig-Suari, California Polytechnic State University

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

Exploring the Mysteries of the Cosmos on the MOST Microsatellite Mission

Simon Grocott, Dynacon Incorporated
Robert Zee, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies
Jaymie Matthews, University of British Columbia

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

Coverage Options for a Low cost, High Resolution Optical Constellation

M.E. Price, QinetiQ
W. Levett, QinetiQ
K. Graham, QinetiQ

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

BILSAT: Advancing Smallsat Capabilities

Luís Gomes, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Gokhan Yuksel, Tubitak-Bilten
Vaios Lappas, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Alex da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Andy Bradford, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Cem Ozkaptan, Tubitak-Bilten
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

Exploring Space on a Small Satellite, STSAT-2: A Test Bed for New Technologies

Jong-Tae Lim, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST
Myeong-Ryong Nam, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST
Kwang-Sun Ryu, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST
Kyung-Mo Tahk, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST
Sung-Ho Rhee, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST
Kyung-Hee Kim, Satellite Technology Research Center, KAIST

9:30 AM

9:45 AM

The DEMETER Program: A Pathfinder to a High Performance Micro Satellite Line

François Buisson, CNES, Microsatellite Division

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

MACSAT - A Mini-Satellite Approach to High Resolution Space Imaging

Byung-Jin Kim, SaTReC Initiative
Sungdong Park, SaTReC Initiative
Ee-Eul Kim, SaTReC Initiative
Hyon-Sock Chang, SaTReC Initiative
Wonkyu Park, SaTReC Initiative
Jongho Seon, SaTReC Initiative
Maszlan Ismail, Astronautic Technology
Ad-Aziz Ad-Rasheed, Astronautic Technology
Ahmad Sabirin-Arshad, Astronautic Technology

10:00 AM

10:30 AM

Accessing the Solar System with a Small Solar Sail

Jeremy Neubauer, Washington University in St. Louis

10:30 AM

10:45 AM

Chimera - A Low Cost Solution to Small Satellite Space Access

John Crowley, Georgia Institute of Technology
Virgil Hutchinson, Georgia Institute of Technology
Alex Keisner, Georgia Institute of Technology
Dave Young, Georgia Institute of Technology
Mike Curry, Georgia Institute of Technology
Jonathan Jackson, Georgia Institute of Technology
John Maatsch, Georgia Institute of Technology
Pavel Piletsky, Georgia Institute of Technology

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

Design, Modeling and Evaluation of a 2.4GHz FHSS Communications System for NarcisSat

Kyle Doerksen, Stanford University
Jean-Francois Levesque, Stanford University
Ignacio Mas, Stanford University

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

nCube: The First Norwegian Student Satellite

Å.G. Riise, Narvik University
B.C.H. Samuelsen, Narvik University
N. Sokolova, Narvik University
H.D. Cederblad, Narvik University
J. Fasseland, Narvik University
C.O. Nordin, Narvik University
E.T. Sæther, Norwegian University of Science Technology
J. Otterstad, Norwegian University of Science Technology
K.M. Fauske, Norwegian University of Science Technology
O.E.N. Eriksen, Norwegian University of Science Technology
F.M. Indergaard, Norwegian University of Science Technology
K. Svartveit, Norwegian University of Science Technology
P.E. Furebotten, Norwegian University of Science Technology

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Opening the Door to Smart Power Management in Small Satellites

Patrick Shriver, University of Colorado at Boulder

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

Compact Vector Magnetometer for Pico Satellites

Klaus Krogsgaard, Technical University of Denmark

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

An Analysis of Preliminary Test Campaign Results for a Microscale Solar Thermal Engine

Major Fred Kennedy, U.S. Air Force Surrey Space Centre

12:00 PM

12:15 PM

Design of the Local Ionospheric Measurements Satellite

Valérie Mistoco, Pennsylvania State University
Robert Siegel, Pennsylvania State University
Brendan Surrusco, Pennsylvania State University
Erika Mendoza, Pennsylvania State University

12:15 PM

2:00 PM

Progress toward Miniature Space Weather Stations

Linda Habash Krause, United States Air Force Academy
Federico Herrero, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
John Champion, Johns Hopkins University,
LtColFrancis Chun, United States Air Force Academy
Dean Aalami, Space Instruments, Inc.

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

Maglifter: A Ground-Based Next Generation Reusable Launch Assist for a Low-Cost and Highly Reliable Space Access

Chan Ham, Florida Space Institute
Jorge Flores, Florida Space Institute
Robert Kluka, Florida Space Institute
Robert Crabbs, Florida Space Institute

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

The Reentry Breakup Recorder: A “Black Box” for Space Hardware

Vinod Kapoor, The Aerospace Corporation
William Ailor, The Aerospace Corporation

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Atmosphere and Climate Explorer Plus Looking at the Horizon: Innovative Atmospheric Sounding using Active Inter-satellite Cross-link Signals

Sytze Veldman, Swedish Space Corporation
Kaj Lundahl, Swedish Space Corporation

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

SCOUT: A Modular, Multi-Mission Spacecraft Architecture for High Capability Rapid Access to Space

Aaron Rogers, AeroAstro, Inc.
Glen Cameron, AeroAstro, Inc.
Luis Jordan, AeroAstro, Inc.

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

RAPIDEYE - An Earth Observation Smallsat Constellation for Daily Agricultural Monitoring

George Tyc, MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates
Keith Ruthman, MacDonald Dettwiler & Associates
Paul Stephens, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Alex Wicks, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Tim Butlin, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd.
Manfred Krischke, RapidEye AG
Michael Oxfort, RapidEye AG

3:15 PM

3:30 PM

ROCSAT-3 Constellation Mission

Vicky Chu, National Space Program Office
An-Ming Wu, National Space Program Office
Paul Chen, National Space Program Office

3:30 PM

4:15 PM

SIMONE: Interplanetary Microsatellites for NEO Rendezvous Missions

Roger Walker, Space Department, QinetiQ
Nigel Wells, Space Department, QinetiQ
Simon Green, Planetary & Space Sciences Research Institute
Andrew Ball, Planetary & Space Sciences Research Institute

4:15 PM

4:30 PM

The Living With a Star Geospace Missions

Andrew Lewin, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Laurence Frank, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

The Multi-Application Survivable Tether (MAST) Experiment

Robert Hoyt, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Jeffrey Slostad, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Robert Twiggs, Stanford University

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

The Montana Nanosatellite for Science, Engineering, and Technology for the AFRL/NASA University Nanosat Program

B. Larsen, Montana State University
D.M. Klumpar, Montana State University
M. Obland, Montana State University
W. Hiscock, Montana State University

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

The New Mexico State University Satellite (NMSUSat) Mission

Stephen Horan, New Mexico State University
S. Stochaj, New Mexico State University
L. Alvarez, New Mexico State University
W. Ege, New Mexico State University
V. Romero, New Mexico State University
F. Zamarron, New Mexico State University
C. Boehmer, New Mexico State University
J. Cecil, New Mexico State University
J. Clark, New Mexico State University
G. Guyer, New Mexico State University
E. Johnson, New Mexico State University
S. Ranade, New Mexico State University
L. Riley, New Mexico State University

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

Frisbee – A Platform for a Small Satellite Science Swarms

Alex da Silva Curiel, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Max Meerman, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Doug Liddle, Surrey Satellite Technology LTD.
Steve Schwartz, Queen Mary, Univ. of London
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Techonology LTD

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

I-CONE® For Rapid Response and Low Cost Access to Space

Michael Cully, Swales Aerospace
Peter Alea, Swales Aerospace
Nils Gustafsson, Saab Ericsson Space AB

5:45 PM

Thursday, August 14th
8:45 AM

Ongoing Miniaturization Efforts for Ion and Neutral Vector Velocity Instruments

Gregory Earle, The University of Texas at Dallas
Jin Liu, The University of Texas at Dallas
Hao Liu, The University of Texas at Dallas
Guangbin Zhang, The University of Texas at Dallas

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

A High Stiffness Boom to Increase the Moment-Arm for a Propulsive Attitude Control System on FalconSAT-3

Brian Engberg, Air Force Research Laboratory Space Vehicles Directorate
Greg Spanjers, Air Force Research Laboratory Space Vehicles Directorate
Peter Wegner, Air Force Research Laboratory Space Vehicles Directorate
Daron Bromaghim, Air Force Research Laboratory Propulsion Directorate
Pamela Fetchko, Space Systems Research Center
Jerry Sellers, Space Systems Research Center
Mark Lake, Composite Technology Development Inc.
Mike Tupper, Composite Technology Development Inc.
Jeff Harvey, Starsys Research Corp.
Jon Evans, Starsys Research Corp.

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

Solar Cell Measurement System for NPS Spacecraft Architecture and Technology Demonstration Satellite, NPSAT1

John Salmon, Naval Postgraduate School
Ron Phelps, Naval Postgraduate School
Sherif Michael, Naval Postgraduate School
Herschel Loomis, Naval Postgraduate School

9:15 AM

9:30 AM

Conceptual Design of an IP-based Satellite Bus using Internet Technologies

Richard Slywczak, NASA/Glenn Research Center (GRC)

9:30 AM

9:45 AM

Novel Design Elements of the Space Technology 5 Mechanical Subsystem

Peter Rossoni, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
William McGill, Swales Aerospace

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

Lightweight, Low-Power Coarse Star Tracker

Ray Zenick, AeroAstro, Inc.
Thomas McGuire, MIT Space Systems Laboratory

10:00 AM

10:15 AM

A Feasibility Study of Techniques for Interplanetary Microspacecraft Communications

G. James Wells, Space Flight Laboratory
Robert Zee, Space Flight Laboratory

10:15 AM

10:30 AM

Self-Steering Antenna Arrays for Distributed Picosatellite Networks

Blaine Murakami, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Aaron Ohta, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Michael Tamamoto, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Grant Shiroma, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Ryan Miyamoto, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Wayne Shiroma, University of Hawaii at Manoa

10:30 AM

10:45 AM

Star Pattern Recognition for Attitude Determination using Genetic Algorithms

Lalitha Paladugu, Idaho State University
Brian Williams, Idaho State University
Marco Schoen, Idaho State University

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

The eXtended Satellite Transport Protocol: Its Design and Evaluation

Maged Elaasar, Carleton University
Zheyin Li, Carleton University
Michel Barbeau, Carleton University
Evangelos Kranakis, Carleton University

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

Relative Navigation, Microdischarge Plasma Thruster, and Distributed Communications Experiments on the FASTRAC Mission

G. Holt, The University of Texas at Austin
S. Stewart, The University of Texas at Austin
J. Mauldin, The University of Texas at Austin
T. Campbell, The University of Texas at Austin
P. Eckhoff, The University of Texas at Austin
H. Elmasri, The University of Texas at Austin
B. Evans, The University of Texas at Austin
M. Garg, The University of Texas at Austin
J. Greenbaum, The University of Texas at Austin
M. Linford, The University of Texas at Austin
M. Poole, The University of Texas at Austin
E.G. Lightsey, The University of Texas at Austin
L.L. Raja, Surrey Space Centre, University of Surrey
T. Ebinuma, Surrey Space Centre

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Configurable Fault-Tolerant Processor (CFTP) for Space Based Applications

Dean Ebert, Naval Postgraduate School
Charles Hulme, Naval Postgraduate School
Herschel Loomis, Naval Postgraduate School
Alan Ross, Naval Postgraduate School

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

Autonomous Telemetry Collection for Single-Processor Small Satellites

Dave Speer, Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

Low Cost, Good Accuracy - Attitude Determination using Magnetometer and Simple Sun Sensor

Stephan Theil, University of Bremen
Pontus Appel, University of Bremen
Alexander Schleicher, University of Bremen

12:00 PM

12:15 PM

A Cold Gas Micro-Propulsion System for CubeSats

Joseph Cardin, VACCO Industries
Keith Coste, The Aerospace Corporation
Dave Williamson, Air Force Research Laboratories
Paul Gloyer, AeroAstro Inc.

12:15 PM