Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Tuesday, August 9th
1:45 PM

LunaH-Map: Revealing Lunar Water with a New Radiation Sensor Array

Craig Hardgrove, Arizona State University
Lena Heffern, Arizona State University
Joe DuBois, Arizona State University
Ernest Cisneros, Arizona State University
James Bell, Arizona State University
Richard Starr, Catholic University of America
Thomas Prettyman, Planetary Science Institute
Igor Lazbin, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Bob Roebuck, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Nathaniel Struebel, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Ethan Clark, Arizona Space Technologies, LLC
Derek Nelson, KinetX Aerospace
Jeremy Bauman, KinetX Aerospace
Bobby Williams, KinetX Aerospace
Erik Johnson, Radiation Monitoring Devices
James Christian, Radiation Monitoring Devices
Graham Stoddard, Radiation Monitoring Devices
Michael Tsay, Busek Company Inc.
Joshua Model, Busek Company Inc.
Pete Hruby, Busek Company Inc.
Alessandra Babuscia, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Steve Stem, Blue Canyon Technologies
Devon Sanders, Blue Canyon Technologies
Elliot Hegel, Blue Canyon Technologies
Mitchell Wiens, MMA Designs, LLC
Sean Parlapiano, MMA Designs, LLC
Patrick Hailey, Qwaltec
Tyler O'Brien, Qwaltec
Katherine Mesick, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dan Coupland, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

1:45 PM

2:00 PM

The NASA Time-Resolved Observations of Precipitation Structure and Storm Intensity with a Constellation of Smallsats (TROPICS) Mission: Results from the Pathfinder Demonstration and Look Ahead to the Constellation Mission

William J. Blackwell, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
David Crompton, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Andrew Cunningham, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Shawn Donnelly, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
James Eshbaugh, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Vincent Leslie, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Brian Powers, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Nicholas Zorn, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Kerri Cahoy, MIT
Amelia Gagnon, MIT
Samantha Hasler, MIT
Daniel Adams, Kongsberg Satellite Services AS (KSAT)
Owen Hart, Kongsberg Satellite Services AS (KSAT)
Jostein Johansen, Kongsberg Satellite Services AS (KSAT)
Ian Murray, Astra Space
Benjamin Kim, NASA Headquarters
William McCarty, NASA Headquarters
Garrett Skrobot, NASA Kennedy Space Center
Genevieve Taylor, NASA Kennedy Space Center
Stuart Cooke, NASA Langley Research Center
Michael Grant, NASA Langley Research Center
Scott Braun, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:00 PM

2:15 PM

Responsive Operations for Key Services (ROKS): A Modular, Low SWaP Quantum Communications Payload

Craig D. Colquhoun, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Hazel Jeffrey, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Steve Greenland, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Sonali Mohapatra, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Colin Aitken, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Mikulas Cebecauer, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Charlotte Crawshaw, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Kenny Jeffrey, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Toby Jeffreys, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Philippos Karagiannakis, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Ahren McTaggart, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Caitlin Stark, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Jack Wood, Craft Prospect Ltd.
Siddarth K. Joshi, University of Bristol
Jaya Sagar, University of Bristol
Elliott Hastings, University of Bristol
Peide Zhang, University of Bristol
Milan Stefko, University of Bristol
David Lowndes, University of Bristol
John G. Rarity, University of Bristol
Jasminder S. Sidhu, University of Strathclyde
Thomas Brougham, University of Strathclyde
Duncan McArthur, University of Strathclyde
Robert G. Pousa, University of Strathclyde
Daniel K. L. Oi, University of Strathclyde
Matthew Warden, Fraunhofer Centre for Applied Photonics
Eilidh Johnston, Fraunhofer Centre for Applied Photonics
John Leck, Fraunhofer Centre for Applied Photonics

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:15 PM

2:30 PM

CubeSpec, A Mission Overview

Bart Vandenbussche, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Gert Raskin, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Pierre Royer, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Dominic Bowman, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Hugues Sana, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Andrew Tkachenko, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Jan Goris, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Job Schuermans, KU Leuven Institute of Astronomy
Dirk Vandepitte, KU Leuven
Jeroen De Maeyer, KU Leuven
Filip Heylen, KU Leuven
Wim De Munter, KU Leuven
Maarten Kempenaers, KU Leuven
Jelle Lanting, Arcsec
Bram Vandoren, Arcsec
Tjorven Delabie, Arcsec
Vincent Moreau, AMOS
Etienne Renotte, AMOS
Peter Davidsen, Space Inventor
Karl Kaas, Space Inventor
Roger Walker, ESA ESTEC, D/TEQ
Camille Pirat, ESA ESTEC, D/TEQ

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Scouting for Climate Variable with Small Satellites

Andy Palfreyman, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Alex de Silva Curial, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Jonathan Rawlinson, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Martin Unwin, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Martin Sweeting, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Serena Donati, Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Nazzareno Pierdicca, Sapienza University of Rome
Estel Cardellach, Institut d'Estudis Espacials de Catalunya (IEEC)
Leila Guerriero, UniversitĂ  di Roma Tor Vergata
Giuseppe Foti, National Oceanography Centre (NOC)
Emanuele Santi, Institute of Applied Physics
Paul Blunt, University of Nottingham
Kimmo Rautiainen, Finnish Meteorological Institute (FMI)
Jean-Pascal Lejault, European Space Agency (ESA)
Maria Paola Clarizia, European Space Agency (ESA)
Massimiliano Pastena, European Space Agency (ESA)

Utah State University, Logan, UT

2:45 PM

3:00 PM

NACHOS, a CubeSat-Based High-Resolution UV-Visible Hyperspectral Imager for Remote Sensing of Trace Gases: System Overview, Science Objectives, and Preliminary Results

Steven P. Love, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kirk W. Post, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Logan A. Ott, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Magdalena E. Dale, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Claira L. Safi, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Kerry G. Boyd, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Hannah D. Mohr, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Christian Ward, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Michael Caffrey, Los Alamos National Laboratory
James P. Theiler, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bernard R. Foy, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Markus Hehlen, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Charles Glen Peterson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ryan Hemphill, Los Alamos National Laboratory
James A. Wren, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Arthur A. Guthrie, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Nicholas A. Dallmann, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Paul S. Stein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Aaron G. Meyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Manvendra K. Dubey, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

DAVID The First 6U Cubesat Mission of the Italian Space Agency Programme Iperdrone as Demonstration of New On Orbit Services Performed by Space Drones

Raffaele Votta, Italian Aerospace Research Center
Roberto Gardi, Italian Aerospace Research Center
Emanuele Zaccagnino, Italian Aerospace Research Center
Margherita Cardi, Tyvak International
Alessia Basler, Tyvak International
Filippo Corradino, Tyvak International
Giorgio Taiano, Tyvak International
Fabrizio Carrai, Kayser Italia S.r.l.
Fabrizio Carubia, Kayser Italia S.r.l.
Marco Di Clemente, Italian Space Agency
Marta Albano, Italian Space Agency
Alberto Fedele, Italian Space Agency

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:15 PM

EIS: A Unique Hyperspectral Pathfinder Mission Combining the Compact ELOIS Instrument and the InnoSat Smallsat Platform

Vincent Moreau, AMOS
Gregory Lousberg, AMOS
Vincent Tigny, AMOS
Jochem van der Maas, AMOS
Eric Callut, DELTATEC sa
Alexandre Gilles, DELTATEC sa
Julien Nuttin, DELTATEC sa
Enne Hekma, OHB-Sweden
Bastiaan Lagaune, OHB-Sweden
Staffan Persson, OHB-Sweden

Utah State University, Logan, UT

3:15 PM