Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2010
Monday, August 9th
1:15 PM

25 Years of Small Satellites: Technology and New Comer Perspectives

Dr. Jean-Michel Contant, Secretary General of the International Academy of Astronautics (IAA)

1:15 PM

3:00 PM

A Design Overview of a Space-Based Chromotomographic Hyperspectral Imaging Experiment

Todd Book, Air Force Institute of Technology
William Starr, Air Force Institute of Technology
Arthur Morse, Air Force Institute of Technology
Steven Miller, Air Force Institute of Technology
Jonathan Black, Air Force Institute of Technology
Eric Swenson, Air Force Institute of Technology
Richard Cobb, Air Force Institute of Technology
Carl Hartsfield, Air Force Institute of Technology

3:00 PM

3:15 PM

Thermal Ion Instrumentation for CubeSat Missions

Gregory Earle, The University of Texas at Dallas
Ryan Davidson, The University of Texas at Dallas
Michael Perdue, The University of Texas at Dallas

3:15 PM

3:29 PM

The CubeSat Heliospheric Imaging Experiment (CHIME)

Craig DeForest, Southwest Research Institute
John Dickinson, Southwest Research Institute
Juan Aguayo, Southwest Research Institute
John Andrews, Southwest Research Institute
Michael Epperly, Southwest Research Institute
Tim Howard, Southwest Research Institute
Joe Peterson, Southwest Research Institute
Jennifer Alvarez, Southwest Research Institute
Michael Pilcher, Southwest Research Institute
Craig Kief, Configurable Space Microsystems Innovations & Applications Center
Steve Suddarth, Configurable Space Microsystems Innovations & Applications Center
James Tappin, National Solar Observatory

3:29 PM

3:44 PM

Hyperspectral/Hypertemporal Compact Sensor for Small Satellite Applications

Ara Dergevorkian, ATK Aerospace Systems
Kevin McKee, ATK Aerospace Systems

3:44 PM

3:59 PM

Spectral Imaging Payload for Nanosatellite Earth Observation

Brian Solheim, York University
Hugh Chesser, York University
Regina Lee, York University
Kenneth Sinclair, York University
Guy Benari, York University

3:59 PM

4:14 PM

A CubeSat Constellation to Investigate the Atmospheric Drag Environment

Eric Sutton, Air Force Research Laboratory
Chin Lin, Air Force Research Laboratory
Frank Marcos, Air Force Research Laboratory
David Voss, Air Force Research Laboratory
Odile Clavier, Creare, Inc.

4:14 PM

4:29 PM

Low-Resource CubeSat-scale Sensorcraft for Auroral and Ionospheric Plasma Studies

Phillip Bracikowski, Dartmouth College
K.A. Lynch, Dartmouth College
Lisa Gayetsky, Dartmouth College

4:29 PM

4:44 PM

Ultra-Compact LADAR Systems for Next Generation Space Missions

Randy Reibel, Bridger Photonics Inc
Nathan Greenfield, Bridger Photonics Inc
Trenton Berg, Bridger Photonics Inc
Brant Kaylor, Bridger Photonics Inc
Peter Roos, Bridger Photonics Inc
Zeb Barber, Montana State University
David Klumpar, Montana State University

4:44 PM

4:45 PM

Performance Validation of the Triangular Rollable and Collapsible Mast

Jeremy Banik, Air Force Research Laboratory
Thomas Murphey, Air Force Research Laboratory

4:45 PM

5:15 PM

Sapphire: A Small Satellite System for the Surveillance of Space

Robert Leitch, MDA Systems Ltd.
Ian Hemphill, MDA Systems Ltd.

5:15 PM

5:30 PM

The Radio Aurora Explorer – A Bistatic Radar Mission to Measure Space Weather Phenomenon

James Cutler, University of Michigan
Matthew Bennett, University of Michigan
Andrew Klesh, University of Michigan
Hasan Bahcivan, SRI International
Rick Doe, SRI International

5:30 PM

5:45 PM

WNISAT - Nanosatellite for North Arctic Routes and Atmosphere Monitoring

Sangkyun Kim, AXELSPACE
Takashi Eishima, AXELSPACE
Naoki Miyashita, AXELSPACE
Yuta Nojiri, AXELSPACE
Yuya Nakamura, AXELSPACE

5:45 PM

6:00 PM

How Can Small Satellites be used to Support Orbital Debris Removal Goals Instead of Increasing the Problem?

Jose Guerrero, ATK Spacecraft, Systems and Services
Jon Manash, ATK Spacecraft, Systems and Services
Matt Russell, ATK Spacecraft, Systems and Services
Steve Stone, ATK Aerospace Structures
Doyle Towles, ATK Spacecraft, Systems and Services

6:00 PM

Tuesday, August 10th
8:30 AM

Novel Radiation Design Approach for CubeSat Based Missions

Justin Likar, Lockheed Martin Space Systems
Stephen Stone, Lockheed Martin Space Systems
Robert Lombardi, Lockheed Martin Space Systems
Kelly Long, Lockheed Martin Information and Global Services Enterprise Integration Group

8:30 AM

8:45 AM

Study of the Small: Potential for Operational Military Use of CubeSats

Chalie Galliand, United States Air Force

8:45 AM

9:00 AM

Two CubeSats with Micro-Propulsion in the QB50 Satellite Network

P.P. Sundaramoorthy, Delft University of Technology
E. Gill, Delft University of Technology
C.J.M. Verhoeven, Delft University of Technology
J. Bouwmeester, Delft University of Technology

9:00 AM

9:15 AM

Coral: A High Performance Design Expanding CubeSat Mission Options

Steven Schenk, Comtech AeroAstro, Inc
Robert Burt, Space Dynamics Laboratory

9:15 AM

9:45 AM

Huge Power Demand...Itsy-Bitsy Satellite: Solving the CubeSat Power Paradox

Craig Clark, Clyde Space Ltd

9:45 AM

10:00 AM

Olfar, A Radio Telescope Based on Nano-Satellites in Moon Orbit

S. Engelen, Technical University of Delft
C.J.M. Verhoeven, Technical University of Delft
M.J. Bentum, University of Twente

10:00 AM

10:15 AM

Dynamic Ionosphere Cubesat Experiment (DICE)

Geoff Crowley, ASTRA
Chad Fish, Space Dynamics Lab
Charles Swenson, Space Dynamics Lab
Robert Burt, Space Dynamics Lab
Tim Neilsen, Space Dynamics Lab
Aroh Barjatya, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Gary Bust, ASTRA
Miguel Larsen, Clemson University

10:15 AM

10:30 AM

3D Printing and MEMS Propulsion for the RAMPART 2U CUBESAT

Gilbert Moore, Project Starshine
Walter Holemans, Planetary Systems Corporation
Adam Huang, The University of Arkansas
John Lee, The University of Arkansas
Matthew McMullen, The University of Arkansas
Jim White, Colorado Satellite Services
Robert Twiggs, Morehead State University
Benjamin Malphrus, Morehead State University
Nathan Fite, Morehead State University
David Klumpar, Montana State University
Ehson Mosleh, Montana State University
Keith Mashburn, Montana State University
David Wilt, U.S. Air Force Research Laboratory
James Lyke, U.S. Air Force Research Laboratory
Stewart Davis, CRP USA, LLC
Wes Bradley, Analytical Graphics, Inc.
2Lt. Thomas Chiasson, USAF
Jay Heberle, Universal Space Network
Pat Patterson, Space Dynamics Lab

10:30 AM

10:45 AM

An Optical Payload for Cubesats

Seshupriya Alluru, University of Florida
Janise McNair, University of Florida

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

Composite and PCB Based Implementations of a Solar Panel Design for SwampSat

Sharan Asundi, University of Florida
Matthew Mahin, University of Florida
Vivek Nagabhushan, University of Florida
Tzu Yu Lin, University of Florida
Norman Fitz-Coy, University of Florida

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

SMALLER is Better: Technical Considerations for Operationally Responsive Space

George Nagy, USAF Space Development Group

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Colony: A New Business Model for Research and Development

Maj David Shultz, National Reconnaissance Office
Capt Rebecca Unruh, National Reconnaissance Office
David Williamson, National Reconnaissance Office
Col John Anttonen, Space Test Group, SDTW

11:30 AM

11:44 AM

The Space and Missile Systems Center Technology Development Process

Captain Derek Plymate, USAF Space and Missile Systems Center

11:44 AM

11:59 AM

Emerging Opportunities for Low-Cost Small Satellites in Civil and Commercial Space

Jeff Foust, Futron Corporation

11:59 AM

12:14 PM

The Origin of Large and Small Science Satellites at NASA

Paul Hertz, Science Mission Directorate, NASA
Marc Allen, Science Mission Directorate, NASA
Gregory Williams, Science Mission Directorate, NASA

12:14 PM

12:29 PM

Revolution in Demand and Supply during Last 10 Years in Small Earth Observation Satellites

Sungdong Park, Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd. (SI)
Byungjin Kim, Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd. (SI)
Hyonsock Chang, Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd. (SI)
Ee-Eul Kim, Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd. (SI)
Salem Al-Marri, Emirates Institution for Advanced Science & Technology (EIAST)

12:29 PM

2:15 PM

Understanding Future Mission Needs

Captain Paul Werner, Operationally Responsive Space Office
Chris McCormick, Broad Reach Engineering
Joseph Dezio, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Arturo Guerrero, RapidEye AG

2:15 PM

4:15 PM

O/OREOS Nanosatellite: A Multi-Payload Technology Demonstration

Giovanni Minelli, NASA Ames Research Center
Antonio Ricco, NASA Ames Research Center
Christopher Beasley, NASA Ames Research Center
John Hines, NASA Ames Research Center
Elwood Agasid, NASA Ames Research Center
Bruce Yost, NASA Ames Research Center
David Squires, NASA Ames Research Center
Charlie Friedericks, NASA Ames Research Center
Matthew Piccini, NASA Ames Research Center
Greg Defouw, NASA Ames Research Center
Mike McIntyre, NASA Ames Research Center
Robert Ricks, NASA Ames Research Center
Macarena Parra, NASA Ames Research Center
Millan Diaz-Aguado, NASA Ames Research Center
Linda Timucin, NASA Ames Research Center
Mike Henschke, NASA Ames Research Center
Matthew Lera, NASA Ames Research Center
Ming Tan, NASA Ames Research Center
Mike Cohen, NASA Ames Research Center
Karolyn Ronzano, NASA Ames Research Center
Ed Luzzi, NASA Ames Research Center
Nghia Mai, NASA Ames Research Center
Aaron Schooley, NASA Ames Research Center
Dianna Ly, NASA Ames Research Center
Eric Stackpole, NASA Ames Research Center
Jeffrey Lin, NASA Ames Research Center
John Tucker, NASA Ames Research Center
Pascale Ehrenfreund, NASA Ames Research Center
Nathan Santos, NASA Ames Research Center
Bramall, NASA Ames Research Center
Kathryn Bryson, NASA Ames Research Center
Julie Chittenden, NASA Ames Research Center
Cindy Taylor, NASA Ames Research Center
Amanda Cook, NASA Ames Research Center

4:15 PM

4:30 PM

Tactical Satellite-3 Mission Overview and Initial Lessons Learned

Stanley Straight, Space Vehicles Directorate
Christina Doolittle, Space Vehicles Directorate
Thomas Cooley, Space Vehicles Directorate
James Gardner, Space Vehicles Directorate
Peter Armstrong, Space Vehicles Directorate
Richard Nadile, Space Vehicles Directorate
Thomas Davis, Operationally Responsive Space Office

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

LCROSS Lunar Impactor – Lessons Learned from a Small Satellite Mission

Daniel Andrews, NASA Ames Research Center

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

The Results of Small Satellite Technology Transfer from JAXA

Hiroaki Kawara, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA
Naomi Murakami, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA
Yuuta Horikawa, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA
Koji Nakaya, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA
Keiichi Hirako, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA
Hidekazu Hashimoto, Space Technology Demonstration Research Canter, JAXA

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

The Nemo Bus: A Third Generation High-Performance Nanosatellite for Earth Monitoring and Observation

F. M. Pranajaya, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies
R. E. Zee, Space Flight Laboratory, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies

5:15 PM

Wednesday, August 11th
1:45 AM

Small Satellite Access to ESPA Standard Service

Ted Marrujo, DoD Space Test Program (STP)
Lt Jake Mathis, Space and Missile Systems Center
Caleb Weiss, United Launch Alliance

1:45 AM

2:00 AM

The Atlas V Aft Bulkhead Carrier - Requirements for the Small Satellite Designer

George Budris, United Launch Alliance

2:00 AM

2:15 AM

Evolutional Launch Concept for Pico/Nano Satellite

Seiji Matsuda, IHI Aerospace Co., Ltd.
Nobuhiro Sekino, IHI Aerospace Co., Ltd.
Kazuhiro Yagi, IHI Aerospace Co., Ltd.
Yasunobu Segawa, IHI Aerospace Co., Ltd.
A.C. Charania, SpaceWorks Commercial
Hideki Kanayama, CSP Japan Inc.
Takayoshi Fuji, Institute for Unmanned Space Experiment Free Flyer (USEF)

2:15 AM

2:30 AM

Routine Scheduled Space Access For Secondary Payloads

Jason Andrews, Spaceflight Services
Jeff Cannon, Spaceflight Services

2:30 AM

8:15 AM

Satellite Capabilities Mapping – Utilizing Small Satellites

David Grigsby, Air Force Institute of Technology
Jonathan Black, Air Force Institute of Technology

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

Optimization of Various Thermal Management Techniques for High Thermal Loads

Carl Schwendeman, Texas A&M University
Rebecca Hay, Texas A&M University
Cable Kurwitz, Texas A&M University

8:30 AM

8:44 AM

How do we do the same as the Big Boys? Enabling Systems and Technologies for Advanced Small Satellite Engineering

Andrew Carrel, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
Andrew Cawthorne, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
Guy Richardson, Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd
Luis Gomes

8:44 AM

8:59 AM

Eliminating the Need for Payload-specific Coupled Loads Analysis

Tom Sarafin, Instar Engineering and Consulting, Inc.
Seth Kovnat, Instar Engineering and Consulting, Inc.
Arya Majed, Applied Structural Dynamics, Inc.
Ed Henkel, Applied Structural Dynamics, Inc.
Gerry Murphy, Design Net Engineering, LLC

8:59 AM

9:14 AM

A Plug-and-Play Approach Based on the I2C Standard

James Lyke, Air Force Research Laboratory
Jesse Mee, Air Force Research Laboratory
Fredrik Bruhn, AAC Microtec AB
Gael Chosson, AAC Microtec AB
Robert Lindegren, AAC Microtec AB
Henrik Lofgren, AAC Microtec AB
Jan Schulte, AAC Microtec AB
Scott Cannon, Utah State University
Jacob Christensen, Utah State University
Bryan Hansen, Space Dynamics Laboratory
Robert Vick, SAIC
Alonzo Vera, Micro-RDC
Josette Calixte-Rosengren, Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV)

9:14 AM

9:29 AM

Small Satellite Capability Analysis: A Systems Approach for Defining Translational Performance in Small Satellites

Mathew Zwack, Air Force Research Labs (AFRL/RVSS)
Brian Engberg, Air Force Research Labs (AFRL/RVSS)
Jeff Ganley, Air Force Research Labs (AFRL/RVSS)

9:29 AM

10:45 AM

REPTile: A Miniaturized Detector for a CubeSat Mission to Measure Relativistic Particles in Near-Earth Space

Quintin Schiller, University of Colorado
Abhishek Mahendrakumar, University of Colorado

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

A Simple System for Deploying Science Instruments from a CubeSat

Erik Stromberg, Utah State University

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

Deployment System for the CubeSail nano-Solar Sail Mission

S. Nasir Adeli, University of Surrey

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

The Development of LOX-based Magnetic Fluid Technology and its Impact on Small Satellites

Jeffrey Boulware, Utah State University

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

Passive Magnetic Attitude Control for CubeSat Spacecraft

David Gerhardt, University of Colorado Boulder

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

Design, Test, and Validation of a Refrigerant-Based Cold-Gas Propulsion System for Small Satellites

Ryan Pahl, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Christopher Tutza, Missouri University of Science and Technology

12:00 PM

3:45 PM

Smart Propellant

Siegfried Janson, The Aerospace Corporation

3:45 PM

4:00 PM

YUsend-1 Solid Propellant Microthruster Design, Fabrication and Testing

Kartheephan Sathiyanathan, York University
Regina Lee, York University
Hugh Chesser, York University
Charles Dubois, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Robert Stowe, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Rocco Farinaccio, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Sophie Ringuette, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)

4:00 PM

4:14 PM

Towards Star Tracker Only Attitude Estimation

John Enright, Ryerson University
Doug Sinclair, Sinclair Interplanetary
Cordell Grant, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies
Geoff McVittie, Ryerson University
Tom Dzamba, Ryerson University

4:14 PM

4:29 PM

Real-time, Near Global, Low Earth Orbit Communications using Geostationary Inmarsat BGAN System as a Relay

Christian Lenz, Broad Reach Engineering Company
Chris McCormick, Broad Reach Engineering Company
Rob Goldsmith, COM DEV Europe
Eyal Trachtman, INMARSAT

4:29 PM

4:44 PM

Automatic Generation of SDM Application Source Code from xTEDS

Jacob Christensen, Utah State University
Scott Cannon, Utah State University
Bryan Hansen, Space Dynamics Laboratory
Jim Lyke, Space Electronics Branch, AFRL / RVSE

4:44 PM

4:57 PM

Deployable Booms and Antennas Using Bi-stable Tape-springs

Thomas Murphey, Air Force Research Laboratory
Sungeun Jeon, CSA Engineering
Adam Biskner, LoadPath, LLC
Gregory Sanford, LoadPath, LLC

4:57 PM

4:59 PM

Solar Array Arcing Mitigation for Polar Low-Earth Orbit Spacecraft

Grant Bonin, UTIAS Space Flight Laboratory
Nathaniel Orr, UTIAS Space Flight Laboratory
Robert Zee, UTIAS Space Flight Laboratory
Jeff Cain, UTIAS Space flight Laboratory

4:59 PM

5:15 PM

Space and Ground Segments Link Performance Verification for Small Satellite TT&C Transponders

Ahmed Ibrahim, National Authority for Remote Sensing and Space Sciences NARSS
Magdi Fikri, Cairo Univ.

5:15 PM

5:44 PM

Cost-Effective End-of-Mission Disposal of LEO Microsatellites: The Terminator Tape

Robert Hoyt, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Jeffrey Slostad, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Ian Barnes, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Nestor Voronka, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.
Michael Lewis, Tethers Unlimited, Inc.

5:44 PM

Thursday, August 12th
8:15 AM

Switchable Antenna Polarization using Surface-Integrated Fluidic Loading Mechanisms

Sean Goldberger, Texas A&M University
Frank Drummond, Texas A&M University
Joel Barrera, Texas A&M University
Stephen Davis, Texas A&M University
Jamie Edelen, Texas A&M University
Michelle Geppert, Texas A&M University
YaShavaun Judie, Texas A&M University
Quinn Manley, Texas A&M University
Cameron Peters, Texas A&M University
Samantha Smith, Texas A&M University
Gregory Huff, Texas A&M University

8:15 AM

8:30 AM

The First In-Space Demonstration Of A Green Propulsion System

K. Anflo, ECAPS
B. Crowe, ECAPS
M. Persson, ECAPS

8:30 AM

8:44 AM

Proposed Encoding/Decoding Algorithm to Recover Satellite Uncompleted Received Frames

Alaa Eldin Hassan, National Authority for Remote Sensing and Space Science (NARSS), Space Dpt.
C. Schlegel, University of Alberta
D. Truhachev, University of Alberta
M. Shokair, Menoufiay University
Atef Abou Elazm, Menoufiay University

8:44 AM

8:59 AM

Fully Integrated Solar Panel Slot Antennas for Small Satellites

Mahmoud Mahmoud, Utah State University
Reyhan Baktur, Utah State University
Robert Burt, Space Dynamics Laboratory

8:59 AM

9:14 AM

Attitude Manoeuvring Under Dynamic Path and Time Constraints for Formation Flying Nanosatellites

B. Johnston-Lemke, University of Toronto
R.E. Zee, University of Toronto

9:14 AM

9:29 AM

A Self-Scrubber for FPGA-Based Systems

G. Alonzo Vera, Micro-RDC, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87110 USA
Xiaoyin Yao, Micro-RDC, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87110 USA
Keith Avery, Air Force Research Laboratory

9:29 AM

9:44 AM

A Control Moment Gyro for Dynamic Attitude Control of Small Satellites

Craig Clark, Clyde Space Ltd
Kevin Worrall, Clyde Space Ltd
Emre Yavuzoğlu, Turkish Aerospace Industries, Inc. (TAI)

9:44 AM

9:59 AM

Optical Networking for Aerospace Systems Provisioned through Plug-and-play Avionics

Keith Avery, Air Force Research Laboratory
Nathaniel Francis, Air Force Research Laboratory
James Lyke, Air Force Research Laboratory

9:59 AM

10:45 AM

Initial Flight Results for an Automated Satellite Beacon Health Monitoring Network

Anthony Young, Santa Clara University
Christopher Kitts, Santa Clara University
Michael Neumann, Santa Clara University
Ignacio Mas, Santa Clara University
Mike Rasay, Santa Clara University

10:45 AM

11:00 AM

Inkjet-Printed Transparent Antennas Integrated on Solar Cells

Tursunjan Yasin, Utah State University
Reyhan Baktur, Utah State University
Jason Saberin, University of Utah
Cynthia Furse, University of Utah

11:00 AM

11:15 AM

The QB50 Program, the First CubeSat Constellations Doing Science

Robert Twiggs, Morehead State University
Benjamin Malphrus, Morehead State University
J. Muylaert, von Karman Institute of Fluid Dynamics

11:15 AM

11:30 AM

Small Satellites Technologies from Newcomers Perspective – Slovenian Space-Si Case

Rodič Tomaž, SPACE-SI
Oštir Krištof, SPACE-SI
Matko Drago, SPACE-SI
Batagelj Boštjan, SPACE-SI
Peljhan Marko, SPACE-SI
Malič Barbara, SPACE-SI
Zwitter Tomaž, SPACE-SI
Šuštar Tomaž, C3M d.o.o.

11:30 AM

11:45 AM

Miniature Wire Boom System for Nano Satellites

Steven Grover, Utah State University
Keith Bradford, Utah State University
Mark Anderson, Utah State University
Erik Stromberg, Utah State University
Brian Sharp, Utah State University
Steve Burr, Utah State University

11:45 AM

12:00 PM

Experimental Characterization of a Radio Frequency Microthermal Thruster

Shae Williams, Purdue University
Ivana Hrbud, Purdue University

12:00 PM

12:15 PM

The FASTRAC Experience: A Student Run Nanosatellite Program

Sebastián Muñoz, The University of Texas at Austin
Jamin Greenbaum, The University of Texas at Austin
Thomas Campbell, The University of Texas at Austin
Greg Holt, The University of Texas at Austin
E.Glenn Lightsey, The University of Texas at Austin

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

Conducting Science with a CubeSat: The Colorado Student Space Weather Experiment

Scott Palo, University of Colorado
Xinlin Li, University of Colorado
David Gerhardt, University of Colorado
Drew Turner, University of Colorado
Rick Kohnert, University of Colorado
Vaughn Hoxie, University of Colorado
Susan Batiste, University of Colorado

12:30 PM

12:45 PM

UNESCOsat: The United Nations’ First Satellite

Donald Platt, Florida Institute of Technology

12:45 PM